products

100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver Module GTQ-N13B4-20MC Dual Rate transceiver

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Gigaopto
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, ISO9001, ISO14000, MSDS, REACH, CP65, TUV, UL
Model Number: GTQ-N13B4-20MC
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box
Delivery Time: 1-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month
Detail Information
Item Name: QSFP-100/112G-LR4-20 Technology: Dual Rate QSFP28
Wavelength: 1295-1310nm LANWDM Interface: Duplex LC Receptacle
Reach: 20km Data Rate: 103.1Gbps/112Gbps
TOSA/ROSA: 4 X LAN WDM DML/ 4 X PIN Temperature: 0 To 70°C
Keywords: QSFP28 20km Dual Rate For 100GBASE Ethernet And OTU OTU4
High Light:

100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28

,

QSFP28 Transceiver Module

,

QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4


Product Description

100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

Dual Rate 103.1Gbps and 112Gbps 4 x LAN WDM DML TOSA 4 x PIN ROSA

 

 

Description

 

Gigaopto’s GTQ-N13B4-20MC Dual Rate transceiver module is designed for optical communication applications compliant to 100GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard and OTU4 4I1-9D1F requirements specified in ITU-T Recommendations G.959.1/G.709 and Supplement 39(G.sup39). A max link transmission up to 20km under the wavelengths of 1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, and 1309.14nm over standard G.652 single mode fiber.

This dual rate eLR4 transceiver converts 4 channels of 25Gbps/28Gbps (NRZ) electrical input data to 4 channels of 25Gbps/28Gbps (NRZ) LAN-WDM optical signals. Reversely, on the receiver side, 4 channels of LAN-WDM optical signals of 25Gbps/28Gbps (NRZ) converts to 4 channels of 25Gbps/28Gbps (NRZ) electrical output data. The central wavelengths of 4 channels are members of the frequency grid for 100 GHz spacing and above defined in ITU-T G.694.1 and are spaced at 800 GHz. And per channel operating at 25Gbps/28Gbps.Taking BOX+FPC+PCBA separate design, it has great reliability, airtightness and heat dissipation performance.

Digital diagnostics are also available through the QSFP28 MSA-specified I2C interface to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy-to-install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable for a variety of applications such as 100G Ethernet, 112G OTN OTU4, telecom, service provider applications and 5G wireless networks.

 

Features

  • 4 lanes MUX/DEMUX design
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3-2012 Clause 88 standard IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 chip to module electrical standard ITU-T G.959.1-2012-02 standard
  • Single +3.3V power supply operating
  • Integrated LAN WDM TOSA / ROSA for up to 20km reach over SMF
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Support 100GBASE-LR4 for line rate of 103.125Gbps and OTU4 for line rate of 111.81Gbps
  • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

Application

  • OTN OTU4 and 100GE
  • IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE LR4

 

Specification

 

Form Factor QSFP28 Data Rate Dual Rate 103.1Gbps /112Gbps
Wavelength 1295 - 1310nm LAN-WDM Max Cable Distance 20km
Connector Duplex LC Media SMF
Transmitter Type 4 x LAN WDM DML TOSA Receiver Type 4 x PIN ROSA
TX Power (100G) -1.0~+4.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity (100G) <-9.5dBm
TX Power (112G) 0~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity (112G) <-9.0dBm
Receiver Overload (100G) >4.5dBm Receiver Overload (112G) >4dBm
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 2.2dB Power budget 8.5dB
Power Consumption ≤3.5W Extinction Ratio >4dB
DDM/DOM Supported Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery) TX & RX Built-in CDR Modulation Format NRZ
Host FEC Supported OEM/ODM Supported
Protocols 100G Ethernet, 25G Ethernet, OTN OTU4 4I1-9D1F

 

Compatibility

 

Each Gigaopto’s optical transceiver is tested in the host device to verify interoperability, and we promise 100% full compatibility on the specified device with a 3-year warranty. For this dual rate 100/112G eLR, please refer to the P/N correspondence table. If you are interested in knowing more compatibility, you are always welcome to contact us.

 

Corresponding Compatible Brand/Part Number
Brand Part Number Brand Part Number
Gigaopto GTQ-N13B4-20MC Arista QSFP-100/112G-LR4-20
Cisco QSFP-100/112G-LR4-20 HW QSFP-100/112G-LR4-20
Mellanox QSFP28-LR4-100/112G-20 Juniper 100/112GBASE-LR4-20
Dell QSFP-100/112G-LR4-20    

Contact Details

WhatsApp : +8615989585901