Home Products100G QSFP28 Transceiver

CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

China Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. certification
China Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

large.img.alt
large.img.alt

Large Image :  CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Guanglian
Certification: ISO9001, ISO14001, RoHs, FCC, CE
Model Number: OPTR-CW53L-C
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Price: Contact for quotation
Packaging Details: 10pcs per tray, Support Customization
Delivery Time: Contact for lead time
Payment Terms: T/T, Net 30 days
Supply Ability: 2K/month
Detailed Product Description
Form Factor: CFP2 Data Rate: 112Gbps
Wavelength: 1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nm Transmission Distance: 10km
Connector: Dual LC Connector Cable Type: SMF
Transmitter Type: DFB LAN WDM Receiver Type: PIN
DDM/DOM: Supported Temperature Range: 0~70℃
Tx Power: -4.3~4.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity: <-8.6dBm
Power Consumption: <6W Extinction Ratio: > 4dBm
Modulation Format: NRZ Packaging Technology: Box Packaging
Bit Error Ratio (BER): 1E-12 Protocols: MSA Compliant
Application: 100GBASE-CFP-LR4 OTN OTU4

Generic Compatible 100G CFP2 LR4 1310nm 10km Fiber Optical Transceiver

Guanglian’s 100G CFP2 LR4 optical transceiver integrates the transmit and receiver path onto one module. On the transmit side, four lanes of serial data streams are recovered, retimed, and passed on to four laser drivers, which control four electric-absorption modulated lasers with 1296, 1300, 1305, and 1309 nm center wavelengths. The optical signals are multiplexed into a single-mode fiber through an industry-standard LC connector. On the receiver side, four lanes of optical data streams are optically demultiplexed by an integrated optical demultiplexer. Each data steam is recovered by a PIN photodetector and transimpedance amplifier, retimed, and passed on to an output driver. This CFP2 LR4 transceiver module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, low power consumption, and MDIO management interface.

The CFP2-100G-LR4 optical transceivers are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over 10km single mode fiber and are compliant to the CFP2 MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics are available via MDIO as specified in the CFP2 MSA Management Interface Specification. The transceiver’s designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers with the best solutions for Datacom and Telecom applications.

Features

• Duplex LC receptacle optical interface
• Single +3.3V power supply
• Hot-pluggable
• Operating optical data rate up to 112Gbps
• Operating electrical serial data rate up to 27.952493Gbps
• 4 parallel electrical serial interface
• AC coupling of CML signals
• PIN ROSA
• Low power dissipation (Max:6W)
• Built-in digital diagnostic function
• Operating case temperature range:0℃ to 70℃
• Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4
• MDIO Communication Interface
• Compatible with all kinds of commercial ONT
• Temperature range: 0°C to +70°C
• ROHS compliant and lead-free

Contact Details
Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)