Home ProductsSFP+ Optical Transceiver

Dual Rate gigabit ethernet transceiver 1310nm DDM LC SFP fiber optic transceiver

China Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. certification
China Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Dual Rate gigabit ethernet transceiver 1310nm DDM LC SFP fiber optic transceiver

large.img.alt
large.img.alt

Large Image :  Dual Rate gigabit ethernet transceiver 1310nm DDM LC SFP fiber optic transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Guanglian
Certification: ISO9001, ISO14001, RoHs, FCC, CE
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PC
Price: Contact for quotation
Packaging Details: 10pcs per tray, Support Customization
Delivery Time: Contact for lead time
Payment Terms: T/T, Net 30 days
Supply Ability: 15K per month
Detailed Product Description
Form Factor: SFP+ Optical Transceiver Data Rate: 103.125Gbps/112Gbps
Wavelength: 1295nm, 1300nm, 1305nm, 1310nm Transmission Distance: 10km
Connector: LC Duplex Cable Type: SMF
Transmitter Type: 4 X LAN WDM DML (DFB) Receiver Type: PIN
DDM/DOM: Supported OTU4: Supported
Temperature Range: 0 ~ 70°C TX Power: -4.3~4.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity(OMA): -8.4dBm Power Consumption: <4W
Extinction Ratio: >4dB Modulation Format: NRZ
Packaging Technology: Box Packaging Bit Error Ratio (BER): 1E-12 (without FEC)
Protocols: IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636 Application: Telecom, Data Center, 100G Ethernet, 5G Wireless Network
High Light:

1310nm gigabit ethernet transceiver

,

DDM gigabit ethernet transceiver

,

SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver

Product Features

BOX (TOSA+ROSA) packaging technology

Support both 103.1Gbps and 112Gbps aggregate bit rate

4 x 28G DFB-based LAN-WDM DML transmitter

4 x 28G electrical interface

Up to reach 10km on SMF

3.3V power supply voltage

Power dissipation < 4W

Operating Case Temperature: 0~70℃

Duplex LC connector

 

Applications
1. Gigabit Ethernet
2. Fiber Channel
3. Switch to Switch interface
4. Switched backplane applications
5. Router/Server interface
6. Other optical transmission systems

 

Contact Details
Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)