Home Products100G QSFP28 Transceiver

Transceiver Module QSFP28 100g LR4 Receiver only OTU4

China Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. certification
China Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Transceiver Module QSFP28 100g LR4 Receiver only OTU4

large.img.alt
large.img.alt

Large Image :  Transceiver Module QSFP28 100g LR4 Receiver only OTU4

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Guanglian
Certification: ISO9001, ISO14001, RoHs, FCC, CE
Model Number: OPR-MF53L-C
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Price: Contact for Quotation
Packaging Details: 10pcs per tray, Support Customization
Delivery Time: Contact for lead time
Payment Terms: T/T, Net 30 days
Supply Ability: 20K per month
Detailed Product Description
Form Factor: QSFP28 Data Rate: 103.125Gbps/112Gbps
Wavelength: 1295nm, 1300nm, 1305nm, 1310nm Connector: LC
Cable Type: SMF Receiver Type: ROSA
DDM/DOM: Supported Temperature Range: 0 ~ 70°C
Receiver Sensitivity(OMA): -8.6dBm Power Consumption: <1.5W
Packaging Technology: BOX Packaging Application: 100GBASE Ethernet, Monitoring
High Light:

OTN QSFP28 Transceiver Module

,

OTU4 QSFP28 Transceiver Module

,

100g CFP2 LR4

100GBASE QSFP28 LR4 Receiver Only OTN OTU4

 

Guanglian’s QSFP28 LR4-Receiver only optical transceiver integrates receive path into one module. The receiver four lanes of optical data streams are optically de-multiplexed by an integrated optical de-multiplexer. Each data steam is recovered by a PIN photo detector and trans impedance amplifier, retimed, and passed on to an output driver. The module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, low power consumption, and 2-wire serial interface.

 

Product Features

Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor

Supports 103.1Gb/s and 112Gbps aggregate bit rates

4 x 28G electrical interface

Power dissipation ≤ 1.5W

Single 3.3V power supply

Maximum link length of 10km on SMF

Single LC receptacle optical interface

Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C

 

Application

100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet and OTN OTU4

Security Network

Contact Details
Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)