Home Products400G QSFP DD Transceiver

2km MSA Fiber Optical Transceiver 400G QSFP DD FR4

China Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. certification
China Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

2km MSA Fiber Optical Transceiver 400G QSFP DD FR4

large.img.alt
large.img.alt

Large Image :  2km MSA Fiber Optical Transceiver 400G QSFP DD FR4

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Made in China
Brand Name: Guanglian
Model Number: OPTR-DS73I-C
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Contact for quotation
Packaging Details: 10 pcs per pallet, Support Customization
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5k per month
Detailed Product Description
High Light:

2km Fiber Optical Transceiver

,

MSA Fiber Optical Transceiver

,

400G QSFP DD FR4

400G QSFP-DD FR4 2km optical transceiver

 

OPTR-DS73I-C is a transceiver module designed for 2 km optical communication applications, and it is compliant with 100G Lambda MSA standard. This module can convert 8-channel 53.125Gbit/s electrical data to 4-channel 106.25Gbit/s optical signals, and multiplex them into a single channel for 425Gbit/s optical transmission. Similarly, it optically de-multiplexes a 425Gbit/s input into 4-channel signals, and converts them to 8-channel output electrical data on the receiver side. It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference. The module offers very high functionality and feature integration, accessible via a two-wire serial interface.

 

 

 

Product Features

  • QSFP-DD MSA rev5.0 compliant
  • 100G Lambda MSAcompliant
  • 802.3cucompliant
  • 400GEFR4 specification compliant
  • QSFP-DD CMIS4.0 Management interfacecompliant
  • Non-hermetic package design
  • 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
  • 8x53.125Gbit/s PAM4 electrical interface (400GAUI-8)
  • Maximum power consumption 12W
  • LC duplex connector
  • 425Gbit/saggregate bit rate
  • Up to 2km transmission on single mode fiber with FEC
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-2 compliant

 

Applications

  • Data center interconnect

Contact Details
Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)