Home Products100G QSFP28 Transceiver

LC Duplex Fiber Optical Transceiver 80km SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module 1300nm

China Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. certification
China Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

LC Duplex Fiber Optical Transceiver 80km SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module 1300nm

large.img.alt
large.img.alt

Large Image :  LC Duplex Fiber Optical Transceiver 80km SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module 1300nm

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001, ISO14001, RoHs, FCC, CE, UL
Model Number: OPTR-MW53Z-C
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Price: Contact for quotation
Packaging Details: 10pcs per tray
Delivery Time: Contact for lead time
Payment Terms: T/T, Net 30 days
Supply Ability: 10K per month
Detailed Product Description
Form Factor: QSFP28 Data Rate: 103.125Gbps
Wavelength: 1295nm, 1300nm, 1305nm, 1310nm Transmission Distance: 80km With FEC
Connector: LC Duplex Cable Type: SMF
Transmitter Type: EML TOSA Receiver Type: SOA ROSA
DDM/DOM: Supported Temperature Range: 0 ~ 70°C
TX Power: 2~6.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity(AOP): <-28dBm (5E-5)
Power Consumption: <6.5W Extinction Ratio: >8dB
Modulation Format: NRZ Packaging Technology: Box Packaging
Bit Error Ratio (BER): 5E-5 With FEC Protocols: QSFP28 MSA Compliant
Application: 100GBASE Ethernet, Data Center, Telecom
High Light:

80km Fiber Optical Transceiver

,

1300nm Fiber Optical Transceiver

,

LC SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module

Guanglian’s 100G QSFP28-ZR4 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 80km over single mode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. Taking EML TOSA+ SOA+PIN+ROSA+PCBA separate design, it has great reliability, airtightness and heat dissipation performance. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ZR4 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. It is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 100G Ethernet, telecom, access network, data center interconnection, and 5G wireless network.

 

Product Features

BOX (EML TOSA+SOA+PIN ROSA) packaging technology

Support 103.1Gbps aggregate bit rate

4 x 25G DFB-based LAN-WDM DML transmitter

4 x 25G electrical interface

Up to reach 80km with FEC on SMF

3.3V power supply voltage

Power dissipation ≤6W

Operating Case Temperature: 0~70℃

Duplex LC connector

 

Application

100GBASE-ZR4 Ethernet

Access Network

Telecom Network

Data Center Interconnection(DCI)

 

Contact us for product datasheet and quotation.

 

 

Contact Details
Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)