Home Products100G QSFP28 Transceiver

CFP2 LR4 10km 100G QSFP28 Receiver Only LR4 Optical Transceiver Module

China Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. certification
China Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

CFP2 LR4 10km 100G QSFP28 Receiver Only LR4 Optical Transceiver Module

large.img.alt
large.img.alt

Large Image :  CFP2 LR4 10km 100G QSFP28 Receiver Only LR4 Optical Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Made in China
Brand Name: Guanglian
Certification: ISO9001, ISO14001, RoHs, FCC, CE
Model Number: OPR-CW53L-C
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Contact for Quotation
Packaging Details: 10pcs per tray, Support Customization
Delivery Time: Contact for lead time
Payment Terms: T/T, Net 30 days
Supply Ability: 10k/month
Detailed Product Description
Form Factor: CFP2 Data Rate: 4*25.78Gbps
Wavelength: 1295nm, 1300nm, 1305nm, 1310nm Connector: LC
Cable Type: SMF Receiver Type: ROSA
DDM/DOM: Supported Temperature Range: 0 ~ 70°C
Receiver Sensitivity(OMA): -8.6dBm Power Consumption: <2.5W
Packaging Technology: BOX Packaging Application: 100G Ethernet,Telecommunication
High Light:

CFP2 100G QSFP28 Transceiver

,

10km 100G QSFP28 Transceiver

,

LR4 Optical Transceiver Module

Guanglian’s QSFP28/CFP2 LR4-Rx optical transceiver integrates receive path into one module. The receiver four lanes of optical data streams are optically de-multiplexed by an integrated optical de-multiplexer. Each data steam is recovered by a PIN photo detector and trans impedance amplifier, retimed, and passed on to an output driver. The module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, low power consumption, and 2-wire serial interface.

 

 

Product Features

Hot-pluggable CFP2 form factor

Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rates

Power dissipation ≤2.5

Single 3.3V power supply

Maximum link length of 10km on SMF

Single LC receptacle optical interface

Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C

 

Application

100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet

Security Network

Contact Details
Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)