Home Products100G QSFP28 Transceiver

100G QSFP28 Transceiver LR4 Receiver Only DDM Hot Pluggable

China Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. certification
China Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

100G QSFP28 Transceiver LR4 Receiver Only DDM Hot Pluggable

large.img.alt
large.img.alt

Large Image :  100G QSFP28 Transceiver LR4 Receiver Only DDM Hot Pluggable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Guanglian
Certification: ISO9001, ISO14001, RoHs, FCC, CE
Model Number: OPR-MW53L-C
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Price: Contact for Quotation
Packaging Details: 10pcs per tray, Support Customization
Delivery Time: Contact for lead time
Payment Terms: T/T, Net 30 days
Supply Ability: 20K per month
Detailed Product Description
Form Factor: QSFP28 Data Rate: 103.125Gbps
Wavelength: 1295nm, 1300nm, 1305nm, 1310nm Connector: LC
Cable Type: SMF Receiver Type: ROSA
DDM/DOM: Supported Temperature Range: 0 ~ 70°C
Receiver Sensitivity: -8.6dBm (OMA) Power Consumption: <1.5W
Packaging Technology: BOX Packaging Application: 100GBASE Ethernet, Monitoring
High Light:

1295nm 100G QSFP28 Transceiver

,

DDM 100G QSFP28 Transceiver

,

100g lr4 transceiver

100GBASE QSFP28 LR4 Receiver Only Optical Transceiver Module

Guanglian’s QSFP28 LR4-Receiver only optical transceiver integrates receive path into one module. The receiver four lanes of optical data streams are optically de-multiplexed by an integrated optical de-multiplexer. Each data steam is recovered by a PIN photo detector and trans impedance amplifier, retimed, and passed on to an output driver. The module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, low power consumption, and 2-wire serial interface.

 

Product Features

Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor

Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rates

Power dissipation ≤ 1.5W

Single 3.3V power supply

Maximum link length of 10km on SMF

Single LC receptacle optical interface

Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C

 

Application

100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet

Security Network

Contact Details
Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)