Home Products200G QSFP DD Transceiver

100m 200G QSFP DD Transceiver SR8 OM4 SFP Fiber Transceiver

China Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. certification
China Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

100m 200G QSFP DD Transceiver SR8 OM4 SFP Fiber Transceiver

large.img.alt
large.img.alt

Large Image :  100m 200G QSFP DD Transceiver SR8 OM4 SFP Fiber Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Made in China
Brand Name: Guanglian
Model Number: OPTR-DA85S-C
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Contact for quotation
Packaging Details: Support Customization
Delivery Time: Contact for lead time
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, D/P, L/C
Supply Ability: 5k/month
Detailed Product Description
High Light:

SR8 200G QSFP DD Transceiver

,

100m 200G QSFP DD Transceiver

,

OM4 sfp fiber transceiver

200GBASE-QSFP-DD-SR8-100m Optical Transceiver Module

 

Guanglian’s 200GBASE-SR8 optical transceiver module supports link lengths of up to 100m over multimode fiber (MMF) with MTP/MPO-16 connector. It is compliant to IEEE 802. 3bs and QSFP-DD MSA standards. The 200 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over eight wavelengths. Multiplexing and de-multiplexing of the eight wavelengths are managed within the device. It is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, proprietary Interconnections etc.

 

 

Product Features

COB (Chip on Board) packaging technology

Supports 200Gbps aggregate bit

Low Power Dissipation, Max 4.0W Each End

Up to 70m transmission with OM3 multi- mode fiber

Up to 100m transmission with OM4 multi- mode fiber

850nm VCSEL/PIN photo detector

Operating Case Temperature: 0℃~70℃

 

Application

200GBASE-SR8 Ethernet

Data Center

HPC Interconnects

Proprietary Interconnections

Contact Details
Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)