Home Products100G QSFP28 Transceiver

100g ER4 QSFP28 Optical Transceivers Lite 30km 40km DDM LC

China Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. certification
China Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

100g ER4 QSFP28 Optical Transceivers Lite 30km 40km DDM LC

large.img.alt
large.img.alt

Large Image :  100g ER4 QSFP28 Optical Transceivers Lite 30km 40km DDM LC

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Guanglian
Certification: ISO9001, ISO14001, RoHs, FCC, CE
Model Number: OPTR-MW53T-C
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Price: Contact for quotation
Packaging Details: 10pcs per tray, Support Customization
Delivery Time: Contact for lead time
Payment Terms: T/T, Net 30 days
Supply Ability: 10K per month
Detailed Product Description
Form Factor: QSFP28 Data Rate: 103.125Gbps
Wavelength: 1295nm, 1300nm, 1305nm, 1310nm Transmission Distance: 30km Without FEC, 40km With FEC
Connector: LC Duplex Cable Type: SMF
Transmitter Type: DML TOSA Receiver Type: SOA ROSA
DDM/DOM: Supported Temperature Range: 0 ~ 70°C
Tx Power: -2.5~2.9dBm Receiver Sensitivity(OMA): -21.4dBm(5E-5 With FEC), -18.4dBm(1E-12 Without FEC)
Power Consumption: <4.5W Extinction Ratio: >4dB
Modulation Format: NRZ Packaging Technology: BOX Packaging
Bit Error Ratio (BER): 1E-12 Without FEC, 5E-5 With FEC Protocols: QSFP28 MSA Compliant
Application: 100GBASE Ethernet, Data Center, Telecom
High Light:

qsfp28 optical transceiver

,

100g optical transceivers

,

qsfp28 100g er4

100GBASE QSFP28 ER4 Lite 30km/40km DDM LC Optical Transceiver Module

 

Guanglian’s 100G QSFP28 ER4-Lite Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 40km with FEC and 30km without FEC over single mode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. Taking DML TOSA+ SOA ROSA+PCBA separate design, it has great reliability, airtightness and heat dissipation performance. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. It is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 100G Ethernet, telecom, access network, data center interconnection, and 5G wireless network.

 

 

Product Features

BOX (DML TOSA+ SOA ROSA) packaging technology

Support both 103.1Gbps aggregate bit rate

4 x 25G DFB-based LAN-WDM DML transmitter

4 x 25G electrical interface

Up to reach 40km with FEC on SMF

Up to reach 30km without FEC on SMF

3.3V power supply voltage

Power dissipation ≤ 4.5W

Operating Case Temperature: 0~70℃

Duplex LC connector

 

Application

100GBASE Ethernet

Access Network

Telecom Network

Data Center Interconnection(DCI)

Contact Details
Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)