Home ProductsFiber Optical Transceiver

40km Single Fiber SFP Transceiver QSFP28 100G ER4 Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceiver

China Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. certification
China Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

40km Single Fiber SFP Transceiver QSFP28 100G ER4 Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceiver

large.img.alt
large.img.alt

Large Image :  40km Single Fiber SFP Transceiver QSFP28 100G ER4 Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Guanglian
Certification: ISO9001, ISO14001, RoHs, FCC, CE
Model Number: OPTR-MW53E-C
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Price: Contact for Quotation
Packaging Details: 2/10pcs per tray, Support Customization
Delivery Time: Contact for lead time
Payment Terms: T/T, Net 30 days
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month
Detailed Product Description
Form Factor: QSFP28 Wavelength: 1310nm
Connector: LC Duplex Data Rate: 103.125Gbps
Transmission Distance: 40km Without FEC Media: SMF
Transmitter Type: Cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML TOSA Receiver Type: SOA ROSA
DDM/DOM: Supported Temperature Range: 0~70°C
Tx Power: -2.9-2.9dBm Receiver Sensitivity(AOP): -20.9dBm
Power Consumption: < 5W Extinction Ratio: >8dB
Modulation Format: NRZ Packaging Technology: BOX Packaging
Bit Error Ratio (BER): IE-12 Without FEC Protocols: QSFP28 MSA Compliant
Application: 100GBASE Ethernet, Telecom, 5G Network Mid/Backhaul
High Light:

40km Single Fiber SFP Transceiver

,

QSFP28 Single Fiber SFP Transceiver

,

ER4 Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceiver

Guanglian’s 100G QSFP28 ER4 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 40km over single mode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. Taking EML TOSA+SOA+PIN ROSA+PCBA separate design, it has great reliability, airtightness and heat dissipation performance. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. It is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 100G Ethernet, telecom, access network, data center interconnection, and 5G wireless network.

 

Product Features

BOX (EML TOSA+SOA+PIN ROSA) packaging technology

Support both 103.1Gbps aggregate bit rate

4 x 25G DFB-based LAN-WDM DML transmitter

4 x 25G electrical interface

Up to reach 40km without FEC on SMF

3.3V power supply voltage

Power dissipation ≤ 5W

Operating Case Temperature: 0~70℃

Duplex LC connector

 

Application

100GBASE-ER4 Ethernet

Access Network

Telecom Network

Data Center Interconnection(DCI)

Contact Details
Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)