Home Products100G QSFP28 Transceiver

LR4 100G QSFP28 Transceiver OTN OTU4 1310nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver

China Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. certification
China Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

LR4 100G QSFP28 Transceiver OTN OTU4 1310nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver

large.img.alt
large.img.alt

Large Image :  LR4 100G QSFP28 Transceiver OTN OTU4 1310nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Guanglian
Certification: ISO9001, ISO14001, RoHs, FCC, CE
Model Number: OPTR-MF53W-C
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PC
Price: Contact for quotation
Packaging Details: 10pcs per tray, Support Customization
Delivery Time: Contact for lead time
Payment Terms: T/T, Net 30 days
Supply Ability: 20000pcs/month
Detailed Product Description
Form Factor: QSFP28 Data Rate: 103.125Gbps/112Gbps
Wavelength: 1295nm, 1300nm, 1305nm, 1310nm Transmission Distance: 20km
Connector: LC Duplex Cable Type: SMF
Transmitter Type: DML TOSA Receiver Type: PIN
DDM/DOM: Supported OTU4: Supported
Temperature Range: 0 ~ 70°C TX Power(100G): -1.0~4.5dBm
TX Power(112G): 0~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity(100G): <-9.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity(112G): <-9.0dBm Power Consumption: <4W
Extinction Ratio: > 4dB Modulation Format: NRZ
Packaging Technology: BOX Packaging Protocols: 100G Ethernet, OTN OTU4 4I1-9D1F
Application: 100GBASE Ethernet, Telecom, 5G Network Mid/Backhaul
High Light:

LR4 100G QSFP28 Transceiver

,

OTU4 100G QSFP28 Transceiver

,

1310nm Data Center Transceiver

100GBASE LR4 and 112GBASE OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 20km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Guanglian's 100G QSFP28 LR4 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet and 4x28G OTN client interfaces throughput up to 20km over single mode fiber(SMF)with duplex LC connectors. Taking TOSA+ROSA+FPC+PCBA separate design, it has great reliability, airtightness and heat dissipation performance. The transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm, SFF-8665 and SFF-8636 and the QSFP28 MSA standards. It is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 100G telecom connections, data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise networks etc.

 

Product Features

BOX (TOSA+ROSA) packaging technology

Support both 103.1Gbps and 112Gbps aggregate bit rate

4 x 28G DFB-based LAN-WDM DML transmitter

4 x 28G electrical interface

Up to reach 20km on SMF

3.3V power supply voltage

Power dissipation < 4W

Operating Case Temperature: 0~70℃

Duplex LC connector

 

Application

100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links

Telecom Network

Contact Details
Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)