Home ProductsFiber Optical Transceiver

100GB Fiber Optical Transceiver , QSFP28 LR4 DDM LC Optical Fiber SFP Module

China Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. certification
China Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

100GB Fiber Optical Transceiver , QSFP28 LR4 DDM LC Optical Fiber SFP Module

large.img.alt
large.img.alt

Large Image :  100GB Fiber Optical Transceiver , QSFP28 LR4 DDM LC Optical Fiber SFP Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Guanglian
Certification: ISO9001, ISO14001, RoHs, FCC, CE
Model Number: OPTR-MW53L-C
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Price: Contact for quotation
Packaging Details: 10pcs per tray, Support Customization
Delivery Time: Contact for lead time
Payment Terms: T/T, Net 30 days
Supply Ability: 15K per month
Detailed Product Description
Form Factor: QSFP28 Data Rate: 103.125Gbps
Wavelength: 1295nm, 1300nm, 1305nm, 1310nm Transmission Distance: 10km
Connector: LC Duplex Cable Type: SMF
Transmitter Type: 4 X LAN WDM DML (DFB) Receiver Type: PIN
DDM/DOM: Supported Temperature Range: 0 ~ 70°C
TX Power: -4.3~4.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity(OMA): -8.6dBm
Power Consumption: <4W Extinction Ratio: >4dB
Modulation Format: NRZ Packaging Technology: Box Packaging
Bit Error Ratio (BER): 1E-12 (without FEC) Protocols: IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636
Application: Telecom, Data Center, 100G Ethernet, 5G Wireless Network
High Light:

100GB Fiber Optical Transceiver

,

QSFP28 Fiber Optical Transceiver

,

LC Optical Fiber SFP Module

Guanglian's 100G QSFP28 LR4 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber(SMF) with duplex LC connectors. Taking TOSA+ROSA+FPC+PCBA separate design, it has great reliability, airtightness and heat dissipation performance. The transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm, SFF-8665 and SFF-8636 and the QSFP28 MSA standards. It is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 100G telecom connections, data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise networks etc.

 

Product Features

BOX (TOSA+ROSA) packaging technology

Support both 103.1Gbps aggregate bit rate

4 x 25G DFB-based LAN-WDM DML transmitter

4 x 25G electrical interface

Up to reach 10km on SMF

3.3V power supply voltage

Power dissipation < 4W

Operating Case Temperature: 0~70℃

Duplex LC connector

 

Application

100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links

Telecom Network

 

Contact Details
Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)