Home Products100G QSFP28 Transceiver

100G QSFP28 SR4 100m C-Temp Optical Transceiver

China Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. certification
China Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

100G QSFP28 SR4 100m C-Temp Optical Transceiver

large.img.alt
large.img.alt

Large Image :  100G QSFP28 SR4 100m C-Temp Optical Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Made in China
Brand Name: Guanglian
Certification: ISO9001, ISO14001, RoHs, FCC, CE
Model Number: OPTR-MW85S-C
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Contact for quotation
Packaging Details: 10pcs per tray, Support Customization
Delivery Time: Contact for lead time
Payment Terms: T/T, Net 30 days
Supply Ability: 50K Per Month
Detailed Product Description
Form Factor: QSFP28 Data Rate: 103.125Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm Transmission Distance: 100m/300m
Connector: MPO Cable Type: MMF
Transmitter Type: VSCEL Receiver Type: PIN
DDM/DOM: Supported Temperature Range: 0 ~ 70°C
TX Power: -8.4~2.4dBm Receiver Sensitivity: <-10.3dBm
Power Consumption: ≤1.8W Extinction Ratio: >3dB
Modulation Format: NRZ Packaging Technology: COB (Chip On Board) Packaging
Protocols: IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, RoHS, CPRI, ECPRI Application: 100GBASE Ethernet, Data Center, Campus

Guanglian’s 100G QSFP28 SR4 transceiver is a 4-channel pluggable QSFP28 optical transceiver, designed for use in 100Gb/s Ethernet applications. This module incorporates 4 VCSEL laser and integrated circuit technology, in order to provide high performance. The transceiver operates over SR4 parallel multimode fiber, using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. Operates from a 3.3V DC power supply and is offered in the commercial temperature range. Through 4 VCSEL parallel optical paths, the total link bandwidth of this module exceeds 100Gb/s, each lane capable of transmitting 25.78125Gb/s over 70m on MMF optical fiber. 

 

PRODUCT FEATURES

 

  • Hot Pluggable QSFP28form factor
  • Supports 25.78125Gb/s per channel
  • Up to 70m transmission with OM3 multi-mode fiber
  • Up to 100m transmission with OM4 multi-mode fiber
  • Low Power Dissipation, Max 1.8W
  • Operating Case Temperature: 0~70
  • SFF-8636 Management Interface
  • SFF-8661: Pluggable Module
  • SFF-8679: General Electrical
  • IEEE802.3bm: Physical Layer Specifications and Management Parameters
  • ROHS-6: Environment Safety

 

APPLICATIONS

 

  • Ethernet for 100GBASE-SR4
  • InfiniBand EDR, FDR, & QDR
  • Proprietary Interconnections

Contact Details
Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)