Home Products100G QSFP28 Transceiver

10km 100G QSFP28 Transceiver 1310nm 100GBASE LR4 Data Center Dom Transceiver Module

China Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. certification
China Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

10km 100G QSFP28 Transceiver 1310nm 100GBASE LR4 Data Center Dom Transceiver Module

large.img.alt
large.img.alt

Large Image :  10km 100G QSFP28 Transceiver 1310nm 100GBASE LR4 Data Center Dom Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Guanglian
Certification: ISO9001, ISO14001, RoHs, FCC, CE
Model Number: OPTR-MW53L-CC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Price: Contact for quotation
Packaging Details: 10pcs per tray, Support Customization
Delivery Time: Contact for lead time
Payment Terms: T/T, Net 30 days
Supply Ability: 15K per month
Detailed Product Description
Form Factor: QSFP28 Data Rate: 103.125Gbps
Wavelength: 1295nm, 1300nm, 1305nm, 1310nm Transmission Distance: 10km
Connector: LC Duplex Cable Type: SMF
Transmitter Type: 4 X LAN WDM DML (DFB) Receiver Type: PIN
DDM/DOM: Supported Temperature Range: 0 ~ 70°C
TX Power: -4.3~4.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity(OMA): -8.6dBm
Power Consumption: <4W Extinction Ratio: >4dB
Modulation Format: NRZ Packaging Technology: COB Packaging
Bit Error Ratio (BER): 1E-12 (without FEC) Protocols: IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636
Application: Data Center, 100G Ethernet
High Light:

10km 100G QSFP28 Transceiver

,

100G QSFP28 Transceiver 1310nm

,

qsfp28 100gbase lr4

100GBASE QSFP28 LR4 10km Optical Transceiver Module (COB Packaging) For Data Center

 

Guanglian's 100G QSFP28 LR4 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100BASE Ethernet throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber(SMF)with duplex LC connectors. Our COB+PCBA integrated design, able the process automated production. The transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm, SFF-8665 and SFF-8636 and the QSFP28 MSA standards. It is a cost-effective, low power LAN-WDM optical transceiver with high port densities and compact size, suitable to be used in various applications, such as data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise networks etc.

 

Product FeaturesCOB (Chip on Board) packaging technology

Support 25.78Gbps per channel and 103.1Gbps aggregate bit rate

4 x 25Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM DML transmitter

4 x 25G electrical interface

Up to reach 10km on SMF

3.3V power supply voltage

Power dissipation < 3.5W

Operating Case Temperature: 0~70℃

Duplex LC connector

 

Application

100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links

Data Center Intra Networking

Data Center Interconnect (DCI)

 

Contact Details
Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Alice

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)