QSFP28 LR4 OTU4 Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Sfp+ 10g 1310nm 10km

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Guanglian
Certification: ISO9001, ISO14001, RoHs, FCC, CE
Model Number: OPTR-MF53L-C
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PC
Price: Contact for quotation
Packaging Details: 10pcs per tray, Support Customization
Delivery Time: Contact for lead time
Payment Terms: T/T, Net 30 days
Supply Ability: 15K per month
Form Factor: 40g Qsfp Transceiver Data Rate: 103.125Gbps/112Gbps
Wavelength: 1295nm, 1300nm, 1305nm, 1310nm Transmission Distance: 10km
Connector: LC Duplex Cable Type: SMF
Transmitter Type: 4 X LAN WDM DML (DFB) Receiver Type: PIN
DDM/DOM: Supported OTU4: Supported
Temperature Range: 0 ~ 70°C TX Power: -4.3~4.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity(OMA): -8.4dBm Power Consumption: <4W
Extinction Ratio: >4dB Modulation Format: NRZ
Packaging Technology: Box Packaging Bit Error Ratio (BER): 1E-12 (without FEC)
Protocols: IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636 Application: Telecom, Data Center, 100G Ethernet, 5G Wireless Network
High Light:

QSFP28 fiber optic transceiver module

,

OTU4 fiber optic transceiver module

,

Sfp+ 10g 1310nm 10km

Guanglian's 100G QSFP28 LR4 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet and 4x28G OTN client interfaces throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber(SMF) with duplex LC connectors. Taking TOSA+ROSA+FPC+PCBA separate design, it has great reliability, airtightness and heat dissipation performance. The transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm, SFF-8665 and SFF-8636 and the QSFP28 MSA standards. It is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 100G telecom connections, data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise networks etc.

 

Product Features

BOX (TOSA+ROSA) packaging technology

Support both 103.1Gbps and 112Gbps aggregate bit rate

4 x 28G DFB-based LAN-WDM DML transmitter

4 x 28G electrical interface

Up to reach 10km on SMF

3.3V power supply voltage

Power dissipation < 4W

Operating Case Temperature: 0~70℃

Duplex LC connector

 

Application

100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links

Telecom Network

 

Contact Details
Ling

Phone Number : +86 1344286558

WhatsApp : +8613544286558