Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. 86--13544286558 lingchen@guanglian-tech.com
30km 40km Fiber Optic Transceiver 100G QSFP28 ER4 Transceiver OTN OUT4

30km 40km Fiber Optic Transceiver 100G QSFP28 ER4 Transceiver OTN OUT4

  • High Light

    OUT4 fiber optic transceiver

    ,

    100g qsfp28 er4

    ,

    100g QSFP Transceiver

  • Form Factor
    QSFP28
  • Data Rate
    103.125Gbps/112Gbps
  • Wavelength
    1295nm, 1300nm, 1305nm, 1310nm
  • Transmission Distance
    30km Without FEC, 40km With FEC
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Cable Type
    SMF
  • Transmitter Type
    DML TOSA
  • Receiver Type
    APD ROSA
  • DDM/DOM
    Supported
  • OTU4
    Supported
  • Temperature Range
    0 ~ 70°C
  • Tx Power
    -2.5~2.9dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity(OMA)
    -15dBm (100G), -19dBm (112G)
  • Power Consumption
    <4.5W
  • Extinction Ratio
    >4dB
  • Modulation Format
    NRZ
  • Packaging Technology
    BOX Packaging
  • Protocols
    QSFP28 MSA Compliant
  • Application
    100GBASE Ethernet, Data Center, Telecom
  • Place of Origin
    China
  • Brand Name
    Guanglian
  • Certification
    ISO9001, ISO14001, RoHs, FCC, CE
  • Model Number
    OPTR-MF53T-C
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1 pc
  • Price
    Contact for quotation
  • Packaging Details
    10pcs per tray, Support Customization
  • Delivery Time
    Contact for lead time
  • Payment Terms
    T/T, Net 30 days
  • Supply Ability
    10K per month

30km 40km Fiber Optic Transceiver 100G QSFP28 ER4 Transceiver OTN OUT4

100GBASE QSFP28 ER4 Lite 30km/40km OTN OUT4 Optical Transceiver Module

 

Guanglian’s 100G QSFP28 ER4-Lite Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet and 4x28G OTN client interfaces throughput up to 40km with FEC and 30km without FEC over single mode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. Taking DML TOSA+ APD ROSA+PCBA separate design, it has great reliability, airtightness and heat dissipation performance. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4 and OTU4 4I1-9D1F standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. It is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 100G Ethernet, 112G OTN OTU4, telecom, access network, data center interconnection, and 5G wireless network.

 

Product Features

BOX (DML TOSA+ APD ROSA) packaging technology

Support both 103.1Gbps and 112Gbps aggregate bit rate

4 x 28G DFB-based LAN-WDM DML transmitter

4 x 28G electrical interface

Up to reach 40km with FEC on SMF

Up to reach 30km without FEC on SMF

3.3V power supply voltage

Power dissipation ≤ 4.5W

Operating Case Temperature: 0~70℃

Duplex LC connector

 

Application

100GBASE Ethernet

Access Network

Telecom Network

Data Center Interconnection(DCI)