Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. 86--13544286558 lingchen@guanglian-tech.com
100m 200G QSFP DD Transceiver SR8 OM4 SFP Fiber Transceiver

100m 200G QSFP DD Transceiver SR8 OM4 SFP Fiber Transceiver

  • High Light

    SR8 200G QSFP DD Transceiver

    ,

    100m 200G QSFP DD Transceiver

    ,

    OM4 sfp fiber transceiver

  • Place of Origin
    Made in China
  • Brand Name
    Guanglian
  • Model Number
    OPTR-DA85S-C
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1 Piece
  • Price
    Contact for quotation
  • Packaging Details
    Support Customization
  • Delivery Time
    Contact for lead time
  • Payment Terms
    Western Union, T/T, D/P, L/C
  • Supply Ability
    5k/month

100m 200G QSFP DD Transceiver SR8 OM4 SFP Fiber Transceiver

200GBASE-QSFP-DD-SR8-100m Optical Transceiver Module

 

Guanglian’s 200GBASE-SR8 optical transceiver module supports link lengths of up to 100m over multimode fiber (MMF) with MTP/MPO-16 connector. It is compliant to IEEE 802. 3bs and QSFP-DD MSA standards. The 200 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over eight wavelengths. Multiplexing and de-multiplexing of the eight wavelengths are managed within the device. It is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, proprietary Interconnections etc.

 

 

Product Features

COB (Chip on Board) packaging technology

Supports 200Gbps aggregate bit

Low Power Dissipation, Max 4.0W Each End

Up to 70m transmission with OM3 multi- mode fiber

Up to 100m transmission with OM4 multi- mode fiber

850nm VCSEL/PIN photo detector

Operating Case Temperature: 0℃~70℃

 

Application

200GBASE-SR8 Ethernet

Data Center

HPC Interconnects

Proprietary Interconnections