SMF 100g QSFP28 PSM4 MPO Transceiver Optical Module 500m DOM

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Guanglian
Certification: ISO9001, ISO14001, RoHs, FCC, CE
Model Number: OPTR-MW31P-C
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PC
Price: Contact for quotation
Packaging Details: 10pcs per tray, Support Customization
Delivery Time: Contact for lead time
Payment Terms: T/T, Net 30 days
Supply Ability: 15k/month
Form Factor: QSFP28 Data Rate: 4*25.78Gbps
Wavelength: 1311nm Transmission Distance: 500m/2km
Connector: MPO Cable Type: SMF
Transmitter Type: DFB Receiver Type: PIN
DDM/DOM: Supported Temperature: 0~70°C
Tx Power: -6.5-2.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity: <-12dBm
Power Consumption: ≤ 3.5W Extinction Ratio: > 4dB
Modulation Format: NRZ Packaging Technology: COB (Chip On Board) Packaging
Bit Error Ratio (BER): 5E-5 Protocols: IEEE 802.3ba, IEEE 802.3bm, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, 100G CWDM4 MSA, QSFP28 MSA
Application: Data Center, 100GBASE Ethernet
High Light:

100g optical module

,

100g qsfp28 psm4

,

100g mpo transceiver

100GBASE QSFP28 PSM4 500m/2km DOM MTP/MPO SMF Optical Transceiver Module

 

Guanglian's 100G QSFP28 PSM4 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 500m/2km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-PSM4 standard. It is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise networks etc.

 

 

Product Features

COB (Chip on Board) packaging technology

Support 25.78125Gb/s per channel and 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate

4 channels 1310nm DFB and PIN photo detector

Up to 500m or 2km on SMF

MPO-12 (APC 8-degree) connector

Power dissipation < 3.5W

Case Operating Temperature: 0~70℃

Intelligent Auto-Negotiation for 100Gb/s and 40Gb/s

 

Application

100GBASE Ethernet links

Datacenter and Enterprise networking

Contact Details
Ling

Phone Number : +86 1344286558

WhatsApp : +8613544286558