Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. 86--13544286558 lingchen@guanglian-tech.com
10km 100G QSFP28 Transceiver 1310nm 100GBASE LR4 Data Center Dom Transceiver Module

10km 100G QSFP28 Transceiver 1310nm 100GBASE LR4 Data Center Dom Transceiver Module

  • High Light

    10km 100G QSFP28 Transceiver

    ,

    100G QSFP28 Transceiver 1310nm

    ,

    qsfp28 100gbase lr4

  • Form Factor
    QSFP28
  • Data Rate
    103.125Gbps
  • Wavelength
    1295nm, 1300nm, 1305nm, 1310nm
  • Transmission Distance
    10km
  • Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Cable Type
    SMF
  • Transmitter Type
    4 X LAN WDM DML (DFB)
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • DDM/DOM
    Supported
  • Temperature Range
    0 ~ 70°C
  • TX Power
    -4.3~4.5dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity(OMA)
    -8.6dBm
  • Power Consumption
    <4W
  • Extinction Ratio
    >4dB
  • Modulation Format
    NRZ
  • Packaging Technology
    COB Packaging
  • Bit Error Ratio (BER)
    1E-12 (without FEC)
  • Protocols
    IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636
  • Application
    Data Center, 100G Ethernet
  • Place of Origin
    China
  • Brand Name
    Guanglian
  • Certification
    ISO9001, ISO14001, RoHs, FCC, CE
  • Model Number
    OPTR-MW53L-CC
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1 pc
  • Price
    Contact for quotation
  • Packaging Details
    10pcs per tray, Support Customization
  • Delivery Time
    Contact for lead time
  • Payment Terms
    T/T, Net 30 days
  • Supply Ability
    15K per month

10km 100G QSFP28 Transceiver 1310nm 100GBASE LR4 Data Center Dom Transceiver Module

100GBASE QSFP28 LR4 10km Optical Transceiver Module (COB Packaging) For Data Center

 

Guanglian's 100G QSFP28 LR4 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100BASE Ethernet throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber(SMF)with duplex LC connectors. Our COB+PCBA integrated design, able the process automated production. The transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm, SFF-8665 and SFF-8636 and the QSFP28 MSA standards. It is a cost-effective, low power LAN-WDM optical transceiver with high port densities and compact size, suitable to be used in various applications, such as data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise networks etc.

 

Product FeaturesCOB (Chip on Board) packaging technology

Support 25.78Gbps per channel and 103.1Gbps aggregate bit rate

4 x 25Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM DML transmitter

4 x 25G electrical interface

Up to reach 10km on SMF

3.3V power supply voltage

Power dissipation < 3.5W

Operating Case Temperature: 0~70℃

Duplex LC connector

 

Application

100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links

Data Center Intra Networking

Data Center Interconnect (DCI)