Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceivers

155Mb/s Rate BIDI DDM SFP Optical Transceivers 1310/1550nm 20KM Distance

155Mb/s Rate BIDI DDM SFP Optical Transceivers 1310/1550nm 20KM Distance

155Mb/s Rate BIDI DDM SFP Optical Transceivers 1310/1550nm 20KM Distance

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CN
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: RoHS / CE / FCC
Model Number: TS-SF-BL35(53)15-20D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Packaging Details: 10pcs per box
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Rate: 155Mb/s Distance: 20 Km
Connector: LC DDM: With DDM

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Up to 155Mb/s data links
  • FP laser transmitter
  • PIN photo-detector
  • Up to 20km on 9/125µm SMF
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • BIDI LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
  • Low power dissipation
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
  • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Case operating temperature

                Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

                Extended: -10°C to +80°C

                Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

 

APPLICATIONS

  • Switch to Switch Interface
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Switched Backplane Applications
  • Router/Server Interface
  • Other Optical Links

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

TRANSCOM’s TS-SF-BL35(53)15-20D Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the FP laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 20KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

 

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Iris

Tel: +8618924996170

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)