Home ProductsSFP+ Optical Transceiver

SM Fiber Type BIDI SFP+ Optical Transceiver 60km 1270nm Wavelength LC Connector

SM Fiber Type BIDI SFP+ Optical Transceiver 60km 1270nm Wavelength LC Connector

SM Fiber Type BIDI SFP+ Optical Transceiver 60km 1270nm Wavelength LC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CN
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: TS-XPBL-273310-60D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Packaging Details: 10PCS / Blister box
Delivery Time: 3-10 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: SM Connector: LC
Wavelength: 1270nm Distance: 60km
Operating Temperature: -5ºC~+70ºC Applications: 10G

PRODUCT FEATURES

Up to 10.7Gbps Data Links

Single Mode LC Receptacle

Up to 60km transmission on SMF

Power dissipation<1.5W

1270nm DFB laser and APD receiver

2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality

Compliant with SFP+ MSA with duplex LC connector

Single + 3.3V Power Supply and LVTTL Logic

Case operating temperature: -5ºC~+70ºC

APPLICATIONS

10GBASE-BX at 10.3125 Gb/s

10GBASE-BX at 9.953 Gb/s

STANDARD

Compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA.

Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.

RoHS Compliant.

 

 

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

TS-XPBL-273310-60D is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 10.7Gb/s,it designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA. The module data link up to 60km in 9/125um single mode fiber. The optical output can be disabled by a LVTTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner.

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Iris

Tel: +8618924996170

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)