Home ProductsSFP+ Optical Transceiver

Single Mode SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10Gb/s 1550nm Wavelengh SM Fiber Type

Single Mode SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10Gb/s 1550nm Wavelengh SM Fiber Type

Single Mode SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10Gb/s 1550nm Wavelengh SM Fiber Type

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: TS-XP-1510-40D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Packaging Details: 10PCS / Blister box
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Brand Name: Transcom Distance: 40 KM
Wavelengh: 1550 Nm Fiber Type: SM
Connector: LC Operating Temperature: -5℃ To70℃
Warranty: 3 Years

PRODUCT FEATURES
 Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
 Supports 9.5 to 10.3Gb/s bit rates
 Single 3.3V power supply
 Maximum link length of 40km
 1550nm EML transmitter, PIN photo-detector
 Duplex LC connector
 Power dissipation < 1.5W
 Built-in digital diagnostic functions
 Case temperature range :-5°C to 70°C
APPLICATIONS
 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet
STANDARD
 Compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA.
 Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.
 Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER.
 RoHS Compliant.
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
TRANSCOM’s SFP+ transceiver TS-XP-1510-40D is designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links
up to 40km over single mode fiber. The module consists of 1550 EML Laser, InGaAs PIN and
Preamplifier in a high-integrated optical sub-assembly. Digital diagnostics functions are available via
a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF8472. The module data link up to 40km in 9/125um
single mode fiber.

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note
Storage Temperature Ts -40   85 ºC  
Storage Ambient Humidity HA 5   85 %  
Power Supply Voltage VCC -0.5   4 V  
Signal Input Voltage   -0.3   Vcc+0.3 V  
Receiver Damage Threshold   +4     dBm  

 

 

Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note
Operating Case Temperature Tcase -5   70 ºC Note (1)
Ambient Humidity HA 5   85 %  
Power Supply Voltage VCC 3.14 3.3 3.46 V  
Power Supply Current ICC     450 mA  
Power Supply Noise Rejection       100 mVp-p 100Hz to 1MHz
Transmission Distance       40 km  
Coupled fiber Single mode fiber ITU-T G.653

Note: -10 to 60degC with 1.5m/s airflow

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Iris

Tel: +8618924996170

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)