Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceivers

1.25G Speed SFP Transceiver Module BIDI 1310/1550nm DDM 3KM Distance SC Connector

1.25G Speed SFP Transceiver Module BIDI 1310/1550nm DDM 3KM Distance SC Connector

1.25G Speed SFP Transceiver Module BIDI 1310/1550nm DDM 3KM Distance SC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: ISO FCC CE RoSH
Model Number: TS-SF-BS35(53)12-03D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Packaging Details: Standard Package
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Brand Name: Transcom Speed: 1.25G
Connector: SC Distance: 3KM

PRODUCT FEATURES

Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

FP laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector

Up to 3km on 9/125µm SMF

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

BIDI SC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

Low power dissipation

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

RoHS compliant and lead-free

Single +3.3V power supply

Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface

Compliant with SFF-8472

Case operating temperature

    ercial: 0°C to +70°C

    nded: -10°C to +80°C

    strial: -40°C to +85°C

APPLICATIONS

Switch to Switch Interface

Gigabit Ethernet

Switched Backplane Applications

Router/Server Interface

Other Optical Links

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

TRANSCOM’s TS-SF-BS35(53)12-03D Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the FP laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 3KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

 

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Iris

Tel: +8618924996170

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)