Home ProductsFiber Optical Transceiver

80KM 1.25G Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP BIDI DDM 3.3V 1490/1550nm

80KM 1.25G Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP BIDI DDM 3.3V 1490/1550nm

80KM 1.25G Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP BIDI DDM 3.3V 1490/1550nm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: ISO FCC CE RoSH
Model Number: TS-SF-BL45(54)12-80D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Packaging Details: Standard Package
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Brand Name: Transcom Rate: 1.25Gb/s
Connector: LC DDM: WITH DDM
Voltage: 3.3V Distance: 80KM

PRODUCT FEATURES

Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

DFB laser transmitter

PIN photo-detector

Up to 80km on 9/125µm SMF

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

BIDI LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

Low power dissipation

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

RoHS compliant and lead-free

Single +3.3V power supply

Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface

Compliant with SFF-8472

Case operating temperature

   mercial: 0°C to +70°C

   ended: -10°C to +80°C

   ustrial: -40°C to +85°C

APPLICATIONS

 Switch to Switch Interface

Gigabit Ethernet

 Switched Backplane Applications

Router/Server Interface

Other Optical Links

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

TRANSCOM’s TS-SF-BL45(54)12-80D Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 80KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

 

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Iris

Tel: +8618924996170

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)