Home ProductsFiber Optical Transceiver

120KM Distance Fiber Optical Transceiver SFP BIDI DDM 1.25G Speed 1490/1550nm

120KM Distance Fiber Optical Transceiver SFP BIDI DDM 1.25G Speed 1490/1550nm

120KM Distance Fiber Optical Transceiver SFP BIDI DDM 1.25G Speed 1490/1550nm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: ISO FCC CE RoSH
Model Number: TS-SF-BL45(54)12-C0D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Packaging Details: Standard Package
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Brand Name: Transcom Speed: 1.25G
Distance: 120KM DDM: WITH DDM
Voltage: 3.3V Connector: LC

APPLICATIONS

l Switch to Switch Interface

l Gigabit Ethernet

l Switched Backplane Applications

l Router/Server Interface

l Other Optical Links

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

TRANSCOM’s TS-SF-BL45(54)12-C0D Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the APD receiver. The module data link up to 120KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

 

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

 

Ordering information

Product part Number

Data Rate

(Gbps)

Media

Wavelength

(nm)

Transmission

Distance(km)

Temperature Range(Tcase)()
TS-SF-BL4512-C0D 1.25 Single mode fiber 1490/1550 120 0~70
TS-SF-BL5412-C0D 1.25 Single mode fiber 1550/1490 120

 

 

I. Pin Descriptions

Pin Symbol Name/Description Ref.
1 VEET Transmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground) 1
2 TFAULT Transmitter Fault.  
3 TDIS Transmitter Disable. Laser output disabled on high or open. 2
4 MOD_DEF(2) Module Definition 2. Data line for Serial ID. 3
5 MOD_DEF(1) Module Definition 1. Clock line for Serial ID. 3
6 MOD_DEF(0) Module Definition 0. Grounded within the module. 3
7 Rate Select No connection required 4
8 LOS Loss of Signal indication. Logic 0 indicates normal operation. 5
9 VEER Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground) 1
10 VEER Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground) 1
11 VEER Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground) 1
12 RD- Receiver Inverted DATA out. AC Coupled  
13 RD+ Receiver Non-inverted DATA out. AC Coupled  
14 VEER Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground) 1
15 VCCR Receiver Power Supply  
16 VCCT Transmitter Power Supply  
17 VEET Transmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground) 1
18 TD+ Transmitter Non-Inverted DATA in. AC Coupled.  
19 TD- Transmitter Inverted DATA in. AC Coupled.  
20 VEET Transmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground) 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Iris

Tel: +8618924996170

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)