Home ProductsFiber Optical Transceiver

DDM 20KM Single Mode Fiber Transceiver SFP BIDI 1.25G 1310/1550nm Metal Enclosure

DDM 20KM Single Mode Fiber Transceiver SFP BIDI 1.25G 1310/1550nm Metal Enclosure

    • DDM 20KM Single Mode Fiber Transceiver SFP BIDI 1.25G 1310/1550nm Metal Enclosure
    • DDM 20KM Single Mode Fiber Transceiver SFP BIDI 1.25G 1310/1550nm Metal Enclosure
  • DDM 20KM Single Mode Fiber Transceiver SFP BIDI 1.25G 1310/1550nm Metal Enclosure

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
    Brand Name: Transcom
    Certification: ISO FCC CE RoSH
    Model Number: TS-SF-BL35(53)12-20D

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
    Packaging Details: Standard Package
    Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
    Payment Terms: T/T
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

      

    APPLICATIONS

    l Switch to Switch Interface

    l Gigabit Ethernet

    l Switched Backplane Applications

    l Router/Server Interface

    l Other Optical Links

     

    PRODUCT FEATURES

    • Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
    • FP laser transmitter for TS-SF-BL3512-20D

              DFB laser transmitter for TS-SF-BL5312-20D

    • PIN photo-detector
    • Up to 20km on 9/125µm SMF
    • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
    • BIDI LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
    • Low power dissipation
    • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
    • RoHS compliant and lead-free
    • Single +3.3V power supply
    • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
    • Compliant with SFF-8472
    • Case operating temperature

               Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

               Extended: -10°C to +80°C

               Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

    PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

    TRANSCOM’s TS-SF-BL35(53)12-20D Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the 1310nm FP laser (the 1550nm DFB laser) and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 20KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

     

    The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

     

    Ordering information

    Product part Number

    Data Rate

    (Gbps)

    Media

    Wavelength

    (nm)

    Transmission

    Distance(km)

    Temperature Range(Tcase)(℃)
    TS-SF-BL35(53)12-20D 1.25 Single mode fiber 1310/1550(1550/1310) 20 0~70 commercial
    TS-SF-BL35(53)12-20DE 1.25 Single mode fiber 1310/1550(1550/1310) 20 -10~80 extended
    TS-SF-BL35(53)12-20DA 1.25 Single mode fiber

    1310/1550(1550/1310)

    20 -40~85 industrial

      

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

    Contact Person: Iris

    Tel: +8618924996170

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)