Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

FTTH SC UPC Drop Fiber Optic Patch Cables Cord G657A 0.3dB Insertion Loss SM Mode

FTTH SC UPC Drop Fiber Optic Patch Cables Cord G657A 0.3dB Insertion Loss SM Mode

FTTH SC UPC Drop Fiber Optic Patch Cables Cord G657A 0.3dB Insertion Loss SM Mode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TS
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: TS-PC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10/PCS
Price: Inquiry
Packaging Details: Bag/Carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working day
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100K/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Jacket Material: PVC/LSZH Fiber Type: G652D,G657A
Type: Simplex/duplex Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Connector: SC/UPC/APC, LC, FC, ST Mode: SM
Length: 1-100M Dimession: 2.0*3.0mm Or 2.0*5.0mm
Strength Member: Steel Wire/FRP/KFRP

Ftth Fiber Optic Drop Cable FTTH SC UPC Drop Cable Patch Cord G657A

 

Description

 

1. Fiber optic patch cords are available in all standard connector styles, all standard fiber types and all standard cable configurations to meet all your interconnection needs. They are available in any length .

2.The patch cord are factory terminated, assembled, tested and inspected prior to shipment.

3. All patch cords are manufactured using OFNR riser grade cable, LSZH, plenum, and premium customized specs available upon request, and 100% factory tested to ensure the performance to meet TIA/EIA-568-8-2, iso11801:2002 and EN 50173-1 standards. All assemblies are tested to meet Telcordia GR326-CORE.

 

FTTH SC UPC Drop Fiber Optic Patch Cables Cord G657A 0.3dB Insertion Loss SM Mode

 

Features:

(1) Ceramic Ferrule;

(2) High return loss;

(3) Low insertion loss;

(4) Good repeat-ability and and ex-changeability;

(5) Excellent Polished and 100% tested;

(6) Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard.


 

 

Specification:


FTTH SC UPC Drop Fiber Optic Patch Cables Cord G657A 0.3dB Insertion Loss SM Mode

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Sam Gan

Tel: +8613790042313

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)