Home ProductsCWDM MUX DEMUX Module

Division Fiber Optic Multiplexer FWDM High Isolation 1310/1490/1550nm Filter Wavelength

Division Fiber Optic Multiplexer FWDM High Isolation 1310/1490/1550nm Filter Wavelength

Division Fiber Optic Multiplexer FWDM High Isolation 1310/1490/1550nm Filter Wavelength

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: ISO9001, FCC, ROHS, CE
Model Number: TS-FCWDM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Inquiry
Packaging Details: Box and carton
Delivery Time: 3-7 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: 1310/1490/1550nm FWDM Connector: SC, ST, FC, LC
Wavelength: 1310/1490/1550nm Fiber Length: 0.5/1/1.5m
Fiber Type: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Operating Temperature: -5℃~75℃

1310/1490/1550nm Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer FWDM

Description

Transcom CWDM is using optical multiplexer to different wavelengths of light to reuse the signals to single fiber transmission, the receiving end of the link, with the aid of photolysis multiplexer to mixed signal in the optical fiber signal is decomposed into different wavelengths, connected to the corresponding receiving equipment.

Features

Low Insertion Loss
High Isolation
Low PDL
Compact Design
Good Channel-to-channel Uniformity
Wide Operating Wavelength:1260nm~1620nm or 1460nm~1620nm
Wide Operating Temperature:-5℃~75℃
High Reliability and Stability

Applications

CWDM System
PON Networks
CATV Links

 

Specification

 
Item Unit Parameter
Normal isolation High isolation
Working Wavelength Pass band nm 1550±10 or (1310±50, 1490±10)
Reflect band nm (1310±50, 1490±10) or 1550±10
Max. Insertion Loss Com«Pass port dB 0.7 1.0
Com«Reflect port dB 0.5 0.8
Min. Isolation Com«Pass port dB 35 35
Com«Reflect port dB 18 35
Max. Polarization Dependent Loss dB 0.1 0.2
Min. Directivity dB 50
Min. Return Loss dB 50
Max. Power Handling mw 300
Operating Temperature °C -20 ~ +75
Storage Temperature °C -40 ~ +85
Fiber Type   Corning SMF-28
Pigtail Length m 1.0±0.1 (standard)
Connector Type   Please specify
Package Dimension mm

C: f5.5´33

F: f5.5´36

L: 120´80´18

 

 

Division Fiber Optic Multiplexer FWDM High Isolation 1310/1490/1550nm Filter Wavelength

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Sam Gan

Tel: +8613790042313

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)