Home ProductsEthernet Media Converter

10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter Digital Fiber Optic Transmitter / Receiver

10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter Digital Fiber Optic Transmitter / Receiver

10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter Digital Fiber Optic Transmitter / Receiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TS
Certification: ROSH, CE, FCC
Model Number: TS-1000N-BD-20A

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Packaging Details: Box and Carton
Delivery Time: 5-10 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000PCS/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Optical Media Converter Connector: SC + RJ45
Distance: 20KM Application: FTTX Networks
Fiber Type: Single Fiber Fiber Mode: SM/MM
Power Supply: AC 220V Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm

10/100/1000M Ethernet fiber optic media convertor Digital Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver

 

 

Description

 

Optical transceiver is an Ethernet transmission media transfer unit that switches short distance double stranded electrical signals and long distance light signals.

 

 

Features

 

  1. Automatic-compatible with 10Mbps, 100Mbps and 1000Mbps, easy for upgrading network
  2. Unique IC solution applied
  3. Supports 10/100Mbps and 10/100/1000M full/half duplex and auto-negotiations ,easy upgrades
  4. Supports VLAN transmission
  5. Stable performance more than 50 thousands hours with fault-free
  6. Different power supply to meet customers' requirement
  7. The largest transmission distance reach 120 kilometers
  8. Dual or single fiber, multi or single mode, for customers' choice
  9. All interface with thunder and lightning protection
  10. In conformity with safety code of FCC, CE and RoHS.

 

 

 

Technical Parameters

 

  1. Rate: self-adaptive 10/100M or 10/100/1000M
  2. Protocol supported: IEEE802.3/IEEE802.3U etc.
  3. Cable type: single / dual fiber
  4. Optic mode: single / multimode
  5. Transmission mode: half / full duplex
  6. Ethernet interface: RJ-45
  7. Optic interface: SC/FC/ST
  8. Optic wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
  9. Power: 2.5W
  10. Power supply: AC220V/0.5A, DC-48 V /0.5A, DC5V/1A
  11. Working temperature: 0~50°C
  12. Working humidity: 5%-95%
  13. Storage temperature: -40°C~70°C
  14. Storage humidity: 5%~95%(no-condensing)

 

 

Operating Environment

Operating Voltage--AC 220V/ DC +5V

Operating Humidity

Operating Temperature: 0℃ to +50℃

Storage Temperature: -20℃ to +70℃

Humidity:5% to 90%

 

Quality Assurance

MTBF > 100,000 hours;

Replacement within one year and non-charge repair within three years guaranteed

 

 

 

Application

 

10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter Digital Fiber Optic Transmitter / Receiver

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Sam Gan

Tel: +8613790042313

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)