Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

1x16 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Mini Module 900μM SC/APC 1260~1650nm Operating Wavelength

1x16 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Mini Module 900μM SC/APC 1260~1650nm Operating Wavelength

1x16 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Mini Module 900μM SC/APC 1260~1650nm Operating Wavelength

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: RoHS REACH
Model Number: PM116SCA

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: one pcs one gift box
Delivery Time: 5-8 workdays after confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000000pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: G657A Or Customer Specified Return Loss: 55dB
Insertion Loss: <=135db Operating Wavelength: 1260~1650nm
Operating Temperature: -40~+60℃ Storage Temperature: -40~+60℃

1x16 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC

 

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

Blockless PLC splitter has stronger fiber protection than bare fiber splitter, which is a miniaturization result of cassette splitter. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution boxes or network cabinets.

 

1x16 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Mini Module 900μM SC/APC 1260~1650nm Operating Wavelength1x16 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Mini Module 900μM SC/APC 1260~1650nm Operating Wavelength

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Loicy Lem

Tel: +8615113992671

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)