Home ProductsFiber Optical Transceiver

SFP BIDI 1.25G 1310/1550nm Fiber Optical Transceiver DDM 20KM Single Fiber

SFP BIDI 1.25G 1310/1550nm Fiber Optical Transceiver DDM 20KM Single Fiber

    • SFP BIDI 1.25G 1310/1550nm Fiber Optical Transceiver DDM 20KM Single Fiber
    • SFP BIDI 1.25G 1310/1550nm Fiber Optical Transceiver DDM 20KM Single Fiber
  • SFP BIDI 1.25G 1310/1550nm Fiber Optical Transceiver DDM 20KM Single Fiber

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: Transcom
    Certification: CE FCC RoHS
    Model Number: TS-SF-BL35(53)12-20D

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: support small quantity to test at first
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: 10pcs/gift box
    Delivery Time: 3 work days after confirmed
    Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 100000 pcs per week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate (Mbps): 1250 Media: Single Mode Fiber
    Wavelength (nm): 1310/1550(1550/1310) Transmission Distance(km): 20
    Temperature Range(Tcase)(℃): 0~70

    PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

     

    TRANSCOM’s TS-SF-BL35(53)12-20D Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the 1310nm FP laser (the 1550nm DFB laser) and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 20KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

     

    APPLICATIONS

     

    • Switch to Switch Interface
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Switched Backplane Applications
    • Router/Server Interface
    • Other Optical Links​

    SFP BIDI 1.25G 1310/1550nm Fiber Optical Transceiver DDM 20KM Single Fiber

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

    Contact Person: Loicy Lem

    Tel: +8615113992671

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)