Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

FTTH Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Splitter SC PC Connector For Local Area Networks

FTTH Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Splitter SC PC Connector For Local Area Networks

FTTH Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Splitter SC PC Connector For Local Area Networks

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: RoHS REACH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs in 5 days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: Mini 1x4 Fiber Type: G657A Or G652D
Operating Wavelength: 1260 To 1650 Nm Insertion Loss: ≤ 7.5dB
Return Loss: ≥ 50dB Connector: SC/PC
Length: 1m Or 1.5m Operating Temperature: -40~+85℃

1x4 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter with SC/APC connector Mini type FTTx SC Splitter

 

      The PLC splitter is a kind of integrated waveguide optical power distribution device based on quartz substrate. It has the characteristics of small volume, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, good uniformity of spectrophotometer and so on. For passive optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.) to connect the central office and terminal equipment and to achieve optical signal shunt. 

 

Applications:

 

• Fiber optic equipment & systems

• CATV networks

• Data communications

• Passive Optical Networks

 

Advantage:

 

• Good uniformity and low insertion loss.

Low Polarization Dependent Loss.

• Excellent Environmental Stability.

Excellent Mechanical.

 

 

 

TYPE 1X4 Mini SC/PC
Fiber Type G652D or G657A
Operating Wavelength 1260~1650nm
Insertion Loss Max(dB) 7.5
Uniformity Loss Max(dB) 0.6
Polariation Dependent Loss Max(dB) 0.2
Return Loss(dB) 50
Operating Temperature(℃) -40~+85

FTTH Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Splitter SC PC Connector For Local Area Networks

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Loicy Lem

Tel: +8615113992671

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)