Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

PLC Fiber Optic Splitter , Passive Optical Splitter High Return Loss

PLC Fiber Optic Splitter , Passive Optical Splitter High Return Loss

PLC Fiber Optic Splitter , Passive Optical Splitter High Return Loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: RoHS REACH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs in 5 days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: Mini 1x8 Fiber Type: G657A Or G652D
Operating Wavelength: 1260 To 1650 Nm Insertion Loss: ≤ 11dB
Return Loss: ≥ 50dB Connector: SC/PC
Length: 1m Or 1.5m Operating Temperature: -40~+85℃

Fiber device 1x8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter SC/PC Mini type FTTx PC Splitter

 

       PLC Splitter is key component in FTTx including splitting ratio from 1(2) x 2, to 1(2) x 64, highly stable across temperature and wavelength providing low insertion loss, low input polarization sensitivity, excellent uniformity and low return loss. 

      

Applications:

 

FTTx

Network protection

Access/PON distribution

Monitoring

 

Advantage:

 

• Small size, highly integrated, can be installed in various of cross-connection cabinet directly, and do not need large space for it.

• Low insert loss, high uniformity.

• Low PDL.

• High return loss.

• Wide wavelength coverage.

• Anti-oxidant, anti-corrosion, excellant environment stability.

• Good mechanical property.

 

Complaince:

 

• Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001

• Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999

• RoHS

 

TYPE 1X8 Mini SC/PC
Fiber Type G652D or G657A
Operating Wavelength 1260~1650nm
Insertion Loss Max(dB) 11
Uniformity Loss Max(dB) 0.8
Polariation Dependent Loss Max(dB) 0.2
Return Loss(dB) 50
Operating Temperature(℃) -40~+85

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Loicy Lem

Tel: +8615113992671

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)