Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

High Performance Fibre Optic Cable Splitter 1×8 High Uniformity For CATV Networks

High Performance Fibre Optic Cable Splitter 1×8 High Uniformity For CATV Networks

High Performance Fibre Optic Cable Splitter 1×8 High Uniformity For CATV Networks

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: RoHS REACH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs in 5 days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: Casstte 1x8 Fiber Type: G657A Or G652D
Operating Wavelength: 1260 To 1650 Nm Insertion Loss: ≤ 10.5dB
Return Loss: ≥ 55dB Connector: SC/APC
Length: 1m Or 1.5m Operating Temperature: -40~+85℃

Fiber optical communication connector PLC splitter 1X8 APC fiber optic splitter casstte type

 

      The high performance 1×8, single mode, passive power splitter based on PLC technology. The device uniformly splits the optical signals present at the input ports to multiple output ports. Power splitters can also be used in the reverse direction in order to combine multiple optical signals present at the output ports into the input ports.

       

      PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuits) splitters are developed using silica glass waveguide circuits and aligned fiber pigtails, integrated inside a miniature package. PLC splitters provide low-cost solution for optical signal distribution, with small form factor and superb reliability.

 

Applications:

 

• Fiber optic equipment & systems

• CATV networks

• Data communications

• Passive Optical Networks

 

Advantage:

 

• Environmentally Stable.

• Easy Installation.

• Low insertion Loss.

• High uniformity.

• High reliability.

 

Complaince:

 

• Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001

• Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999

• RoHS

 

TYPE 1x8 Casstte SC/APC
Fiber Type G652D or G657A
Operating Wavelength 1260~1650nm
Insertion Loss Max(dB) 10.5
Uniformity Loss Max(dB) 0.8
   
Return Loss(dB) 55
Operating Temperature(℃) -40~

High Performance Fibre Optic Cable Splitter 1×8 High Uniformity For CATV Networks

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Loicy Lem

Tel: +8615113992671

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)