Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

LGX Box Type Optical Cable Coupler Splitter For FTTH / GPON / EPON System

LGX Box Type Optical Cable Coupler Splitter For FTTH / GPON / EPON System

LGX Box Type Optical Cable Coupler Splitter For FTTH / GPON / EPON System

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: RoHS REACH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs in 5 days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: Casstte 1x8 Fiber Type: G657A Or G652D
Operating Wavelength: 1260 To 1650 Nm Insertion Loss: ≤ 10.5dB
Return Loss: ≥ 50dB Connector: SC/PC
Length: 1m Or 1.5m Operating Temperature: -40~+85℃

Customized 1*16 Plug-in Module Type PLC Splitter LGX Box type Optical Splitter for FTTH GPON EPON System casstte type

 

      Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) is a more recent technology. PLC splitters offer a better solution for applications where larger split configurations are required. To achieve this, waveguides are fabricated using lithography onto a silica glass substrate, which allows for routing specific percentages of light. As a result, PLC splitters offer very accurate and even splits with minimal loss in an efficient package.

 

Applications:

 

FTTx (FTTB, FTTH, FTTC)

Optical Networks (PON)

Local Area Networks (LAN)

CATV Systems

• Test Equipments

 

Advantage:

 

• Small size, highly integrated, can be installed in various of cross-connection cabinet directly, and do not need large space for it.

• Low insert loss, high uniformity.

• Low PDL.

• High return loss.

• Wide wavelength coverage.

• Anti-oxidant, anti-corrosion, excellant environment stability.

• Good mechanical property.

 

Complaince:

 

• Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001

• Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999

• RoHS

 

TYPE 1x8 Casstte SC/APC
Fiber Type G652D or G657A
Operating Wavelength 1260~1650nm
Insertion Loss Max(dB) 10.5
Uniformity Loss Max(dB) 0.8
   
Return Loss(dB) 50
Operating Temperature(℃) -40~+85

 

 

LGX Box Type Optical Cable Coupler Splitter For FTTH / GPON / EPON System

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Loicy Lem

Tel: +8615113992671

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)