Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

1x32 Mini PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1260~1650nm Wavelength With SC APC Connector

1x32 Mini PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1260~1650nm Wavelength With SC APC Connector

1x32 Mini PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1260~1650nm Wavelength With SC APC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: RoHS REACH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs in 5 days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: Mini 1x32 Fiber Type: G657A Or G652D
Operating Wavelength: 1260 To 1650 Nm Insertion Loss: ≤ 17.4dB
Return Loss: ≥ 55dB Connector: SC/APC
Length: 1m Or 1.5m Operating Temperature: -40~+85℃

FTTx fiber optic 1x32 PLC splitter with SC APC connector Mini Type

 

       PLC splitter (Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitters) is a passive device that does not require extermal engery, as long as it has input light.PLC Splitter is key component in FTTx including splitting ratio from 1(2) x 2, to 1(2) x 64, highly stable across temperature and wavelength providing low insertion loss, low input polarization sensitivity, excellent uniformity, and low return loss. Avalible in Small Form Factor (Nickel Copper Alloy Encapsulated Case)(Blockless) , Module (ABS Box) and Cassette (Slot-In) type.. Also comes in various fan-out configurations, tight fiber to 3mm jacket, to with preterminated fiber optic connectors (SC/FC/ST/LC with APC/UPC).

 

Applications:

  • FTTx (FTTB, FTTH, FTTC)
  • Passive optical networks (PON)
  • Local area networks (LAN)
  • CATV systems
  • Test equipments

 

Advantage:

 

• Small size, highly integrated, can be installed in various of cross-connection cabinet directly, and do not need large space for it.

• Low insert loss, high uniformity.

• Low PDL.

• High return loss.

• Wide wavelength coverage.

• Anti-oxidant, anti-corrosion, excellant environment stability.

• Good mechanical property.

 

Complaince:

 

• Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001

• Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999

• RoHS

 

TYPE 1X32 Mini SC/APC
Fiber Type G652D or G657A
Operating Wavelength 1260~1650nm
Insertion Loss Max(dB) 17.4
Uniformity Loss Max(dB) 1.5
Polariation Dependent Loss Max(dB) 0.3
Return Loss(dB) 55
Operating Temperature(℃) -40~+85

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Loicy Lem

Tel: +8615113992671

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)