Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

Wide Wavelength PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Casstte 1x16 Optical Fiber Couplers

Wide Wavelength PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Casstte 1x16 Optical Fiber Couplers

Wide Wavelength PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Casstte 1x16 Optical Fiber Couplers

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: RoHS REACH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs in 5 days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: Casstte 1x16 Fiber Type: G657A Or G652D
Operating Wavelength: 1260 To 1650 Nm Insertion Loss: ≤ 13.8dB
Return Loss: ≥ 55dB Connector: SC/APC
Length: 1m Or 1.5m Operating Temperature: -40~+85℃

Fiber optical communication connector PLC splitter 1x16 fiber optic splitter casstte

 

      Optical power splitter is a component that splits the optical power in one optical route into a few different routes according to a certain allocation ratio.PLC 1xN Splitter is a such kind component that is based on planar light wave circuit technology, which has the advantages of compact size, highly reliability and low cost.

 

Applications:

 

• Fiber optic equipment & systems

• CATV networks

• Data communications

• Passive Optical Networks

 

Advantage:

 

• Low insertion loss.

• Low Polarization Dependent Loss.

• Excellent Environmental Stability

• Excellent Mechanical Stability.

• Wide wavelength coverage.

• Anti-oxidant, anti-corrosion, excellant environment stability.

• Good mechanical property.

 

Complaince:

 

• Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001

• Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999

• RoHS

 

TYPE 1X16 Casstte SC/APC
Fiber Type G652D or G657A
Operating Wavelength 1260~1650nm
Insertion Loss Max(dB) 13.8
Uniformity Loss Max(dB) 1
   
Return Loss(dB) 55
Operating Temperature(℃) -40~+85

 

Wide Wavelength PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Casstte 1x16 Optical Fiber Couplers

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Loicy Lem

Tel: +8615113992671

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)