Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

1x2 ABS Fiber Optic Coupler Low PDL G657A / G652D Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter Module For CATV System

1x2 ABS Fiber Optic Coupler Low PDL G657A / G652D Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter Module For CATV System

1x2 ABS Fiber Optic Coupler Low PDL G657A / G652D Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter Module For CATV System

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: RoHS REACH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs in 5 days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: ABS Coupler 1x2 Fiber Type: 50/125 Or 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Or Customer Requested
Operating Wavelength: 850/1310/1550nm Directivity: ≥ 40dB
Connector: SC/APC Length: 1m Or 1.5m
Operating Temperature: -40~+85℃ Split Ratio: 1~100%

1x2 ABS Fiber Optic Coupler Low PDL G657A / G652D Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter Module For CATV System

 

      Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. All products meet GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999 requirements.

 

Applications:

 

• Multimode communication systems

• Fiber sensor system

• Instruments

 

Advantage:

 

• Small size, highly integrated, can be installed in various of cross-connection cabinet directly, and do not need large space for it.

• Low insert loss, high uniformity.

• Low PDL.

• High return loss.

• Wide wavelength coverage.

• Anti-oxidant, anti-corrosion, excellant environment stability.

• Good mechanical property.

 

Complaince:

 

• Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001

• Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999

• RoHS

 

TYPE 1X2 ABS Coupler SC/APC
Fiber Type 50/125 or 62.5/125 multimode fiber or customer requested
Operating Wavelength 850/1310/1550nm
Split Ratio 1~100%
Working Temperatur(℃) -40~+85
Operating Temperature(℃) -40~+85
Directivity >=40dB
   

 

1x2 ABS Fiber Optic Coupler Low PDL G657A / G652D Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter Module For CATV System

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Loicy Lem

Tel: +8615113992671

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)