Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

Duplex Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables Pvc Lszh For LAN / CATV , 1.5M Length

Duplex Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables Pvc Lszh For LAN / CATV , 1.5M Length

    • Duplex Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables Pvc Lszh For LAN / CATV , 1.5M Length
    • Duplex Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables Pvc Lszh For LAN / CATV , 1.5M Length
    • Duplex Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables Pvc Lszh For LAN / CATV , 1.5M Length
    • Duplex Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables Pvc Lszh For LAN / CATV , 1.5M Length
  • Duplex Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables Pvc Lszh For LAN / CATV , 1.5M Length

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Transcom
    Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
    Model Number: SM SX 3.0mm 3M

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs/Anti-stastic bag
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 1pcs/Anti-stastic bag
    Delivery Time: 3-10 work day
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Temperature: -40~75°C Jacket Material:: PVC/LSZY
    Fiber Grade: G.652D/G657A1/G657A2 Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
    Jacket Color: Orange Fiber: Simplx
    Pace Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Tube Diameter:: 2.0mm, 3.0mm

    Patch Cord LC-LC SC-SC ST-FC duplex simplex multi fiber pvc lszh 1.5M

     

     

    Application

     

    CATV;

    Active device termination;

    Telecommunication networks;

    Metro;

    Local Area Networks;

    Data processing networks;

    Test equipment; Premise installation; Wide Area Networks;

     

    Feature

    Low insertion and back reflection loss
    Good exchangeability
    Good durability
    High temperature stability
    Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

     

     

    Item

    Single mode Multi mode
    PC UPC APC 62.5/125 50/125 50/125 10G
    Insertion Loss <0.2dB <0.3dB
    Return Loss ≥45 ≥55 ≥60 ≥35
    Durability <0.1dB typical change,500 matings
    Operating Temperature -40 to +75 40 to +75

     

     

    Ferrule Hole Sizes

    125.0+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um 125um,Conectricity:1≤3um
    125.3+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um 127um,Conectricity:1≤3um
    125.5+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um 128um,Conectricity:1≤3um
    126.0+1/-0um, Conentricity      

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

    Contact Person: Jessica Hao

    Tel: +8613790757620

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)