Home Products10G X2 Module

Dual Fiber Cisco 10gbase X2 Modules Singe Mode SFP Optical Transceiver

Dual Fiber Cisco 10gbase X2 Modules Singe Mode SFP Optical Transceiver

Dual Fiber Cisco 10gbase X2 Modules Singe Mode SFP Optical Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CN
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: TS-X2-1510-80D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Packaging Details: 10PCS / Blister box
Delivery Time: 3-10 work day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Features: Hot Z-Pluggable Distance: 80KM
Wavelength: 1510nm Operating Temperature: 0°C To 70°C
Connector: SC Duplex Fiber Type: SMF
Warranty: 3 Years APPLICATIONS: 10G Fiber Channel
Support: MDIO, DOM Support Receiver: APD Receiver

10G X2 Transceiver Dual fiber SM 1510nm 80KM Optical SFP Transceiver
 

Description:

 

TRANSCOM’s 10Gb/s X2 transceiver module TS-X2-1510-80D is a hot pluggable in the Z-direction module that is usable in typical router line card applications, Storage, IP network and LAN and compliant to X2 MSA. The TS-X2-1510-80D is a fully integrated 10.3Gbit/s optical transceiver module that consists of a 10.3Gbit/s optical transmitter and receiver, XAUI interface, Mux and Demux with clock and data recovery(CDR).This version of TRANSCOM Inc. transceiver line uses an cooled 1550nm EML Laser Diode to achieve 80km over standard single mode fiber as 10GBASE-ZR of the IEEE 802.3ae.

 

 

Applications

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Core-routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

Specifications:

 

P/N TS-X2-1510-80D
Datarate 10.3
Wavelenth 1550nm
Distance 80Km
Transmitter DFB
Receiver PIN
Media SMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector SC
Application Datacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand

Transcom/Neuter, OEM

 

 

Mechanical dimensions

Dual Fiber Cisco 10gbase X2 Modules Singe Mode SFP Optical Transceiver

Dual Fiber Cisco 10gbase X2 Modules Singe Mode SFP Optical Transceiver

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Sam Gan

Tel: +8613790042313

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)