Home Products10G X2 Module

SMF Type Fiber Optic 10G X2 Module , SFP Module With DFB Transmitter

SMF Type Fiber Optic 10G X2 Module , SFP Module With DFB Transmitter

SMF Type Fiber Optic 10G X2 Module , SFP Module With DFB Transmitter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CN
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: TS-X2-1510-40D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Packaging Details: 10PCS / Blister box
Delivery Time: 3-10 work day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Features: Hot Z-Pluggable Distance: 40KM
Wavelength: 1510nm Operating Temperature: 0°C To 70°C
Connector: SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle Fiber Type: SMF
Warranty: 3 Years APPLICATIONS: 10G Fiber Channel
Support: MDIO, DOM Support Application: Compliant To IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER Application

SFP Module Fiber Optic 10G X2 Transceiver X2 ZR 1510nm 40Km SC
 
 

Description:

 

TRANSCOM’s 10Gb/s X2 transceiver module TS-X2-1510-40D is a hot pluggable in the Z-direction module that is usable in typical router line card applications, Storage, IP network and LAN and compliant to X2 MSA. The TS-X2-1510-40D is a fully integrated 10.3Gbit/s optical transceiver module that consists of a 10.3Gbit/s optical transmitter and receiver, XAUI interface, Mux and Demux with clock and data recovery(CDR).This version of TRANSCOM Inc. transceiver line uses an cooled 1550nm EML Laser Diode to achieve 40km over standard single mode fiber as 10GBASE-ER of the IEEE 802.3ae.

 

 

Applications

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Core-routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

Specifications:

 

P/N TS-X2-1510-40D
Datarate 10.3
Wavelenth 1550nm
Distance 80Km
Transmitter DFB
Receiver PIN
Media SMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector SC
Application Datacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand

Transcom/Neuter, OEM

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Sam Gan

Tel: +8613790042313

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)