Home ProductsXENPAK Transceivers

Optical Cisco 10gbase Xenpak Modules MDIO / DOM Support 3 Years Warranty

Optical Cisco 10gbase Xenpak Modules MDIO / DOM Support 3 Years Warranty

Optical Cisco 10gbase Xenpak Modules MDIO / DOM Support 3 Years Warranty

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CN
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: TS-XK-1510-40D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Packaging Details: 10PCS / Blister box
Delivery Time: 3-10 work day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Features: Hot Z-Pluggable Operating Temperature: 0°C To 70°C
Connector: SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle Fiber Type: SM MM
Warranty: 3 Years APPLICATIONS: 10G Fiber Channel
Mechanical Footprint: 4.76” L X 1.42” W X 0.46” H Application: Compliant To IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER Application

Cisco 10G XENPAK Transceiver 1510nm 40km 10G Optical Module
 
 
GENERAL DESCRIPTION


TRANSCOM’s 10Gb/s XENPAK transceiver module TS-XK-DXX10-40D is a hot pluggable in the Z-direction module that is usable in typical router line card applications, Storage, IP network and LAN and compliant to XENPAK MSA. The TS-XK-DXX10-40D is a fully integrated 10.3Gbit/s optical transceiver module that consists of a 10.3Gbit/s optical transmitter and receiver, XAUI interface, Mux and Demux with clock and data recovery (CDR).This version of TRANSCOM Inc. transceiver line uses an cooled DWDM EML Laser Diode to achieve 40km over standard single mode fiber as 10GBASE-ER of the IEEE 802.3ae.
 
 
FEATURES

  • XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s
  • Cooled DWDM EML
  • Hot Z-Pluggable
  • SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle
  • MDIO, DOM Support
  • Pin Photo-detector
  • Compliant to XENPAK MSA 3.0
  • Mechanical Footprint: 4.76” L x 1.42” W x 0.46” H
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER Application
  • Case operating temperature: 0 to 70 °C

 
REFERENCE
 
IEEE 802.3ae as 10GBASE-ER, XENPAK MSA Release3.0

 

 

Regulatory Compliance

 

Feature Reference Performance
Electrostatic discharge(ESD) IEC/EN 61000-4-2 Compatible with standards
Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) FCC Part 15 Class B EN 55022 Class B (CISPR 22A) Compatible with standards
Laser Eye Safety FDA 21CFR 1040.10, 1040.11 IEC/EN 60825-1,2 Class 1 laser product
ROHS 2002/95/EC Compatible with standards
EMC EN61000-3 Compatible with standards

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OEM and ODM
 
OEM/ODM order is available
We can supply XFP-10GB-SR according to your requirements, and design XFP-10GB-SR label and packaging for your company.
 
Shipment
 
International Express: DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT and EMS
Shipments are usually dispatched in 2-3 working days after received payment
 
Guarantee
 
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 2 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.
 
What we supply
 
We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, 3COM, H3C, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Allied Telesis, Nortel, Juniper, Huawei,etc.

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Sam Gan

Tel: +8613790042313

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)