Home Products100G Optical Transceiver

Brocade Small Form Factor Transceiver QSFP28 100g Optical Modules CE ROHS Approved

Brocade Small Form Factor Transceiver QSFP28 100g Optical Modules CE ROHS Approved

Brocade Small Form Factor Transceiver QSFP28 100g Optical Modules CE ROHS Approved

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: 100G-QSFP28-SR4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 10PCS / Blister box
Delivery Time: 3-10 work day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 100G Temperature: -5°C To 70°C
Wavelength: 850nm DDM/DOM: Yes
Distance: 100m Warranty: 3 Years
Fiber Type: MMF Module Type:: Optical Module

QSFP28 Brocade 100G-QSFP28-SR4 Compatible 850nm 100m MMF MTP/MPO

 

 

Product Description

 

OEM Transceiver QSFP28 100G SR4 100m is a new generation of 100G transceiver modules solution

 

based on QSFP form factor.They are compliant with the IEEE 802.3ba. Digital diagnostics functions are

 

available via an I2C interface.

 

Product Series

 

1. SFP Transceivers 155Mb-100Gb

 

Data Rate: 100M, 655M, 1.25G, 2.5G, 10G, 40G, 100G

 

Type: SFP, SFP+, BiDi, CWDM/DWDM, XFP, QSFP+/QSFP28, CFP2, GPON/EPON OLT/ONU

 

2. GPON EPON OLT/ONU

 

3. AOC/DAC cables

 

4. Mux Demux OADM( Click for more products )

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Jessica Hao

Tel: +8613790757620

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)