Home Products100G Optical Transceiver

QSFP28 100G Optical Transceiver SMF LC Duplex Connectors Support DDM/DOM

QSFP28 100G Optical Transceiver SMF LC Duplex Connectors Support DDM/DOM

QSFP28 100G Optical Transceiver SMF LC Duplex Connectors Support DDM/DOM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 10PCS / Blister box
Delivery Time: 3-10 work day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 100G Temperature: -5°C To 70°C
Wavelength: 1310nm DDM/DOM: Yes
Distance: 10KM Warranty: 3 Years
Fiber Type: SMF Fiber: Duel Fiber
Pace Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Connector: LC Duplex

QSFP28 Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 Compatible 1310nm 10km SMF LC duplex

 

 

QSFP-100G-LR4-S QSFP28 is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication

 

applications compliant to 100GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 input

 

channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them

 

into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-

 

multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then converts them to

 

4 output channels of electrical data.

 

 

PRODUCT FEATURES


Hot pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor


Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4


Up to 10km reach for G.652 SMF


Single +3.3V power supply


Operating case temperature: 0~70oC


Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm)


Receiver: 4x25Gb/s PIN ROSA


4x28G Electrical Serial Interface (CEI-28G-VSR)


Maximum power consumption 4.0W


Duplex LC receptacle


RoHS-6 compliant

 

APPLICATIONS


100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet Links


Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects


Client-side 100G Telecom connections

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Jessica Hao

Tel: +8613790757620

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)