Home Products100G Optical Transceiver

MMF 100G Optical Transceiver / QSFP28 Cisco 100g Transceiver Optical Module

MMF 100G Optical Transceiver / QSFP28 Cisco 100g Transceiver Optical Module

MMF 100G Optical Transceiver / QSFP28 Cisco 100g Transceiver Optical Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 10PCS / Blister box
Delivery Time: 3-10 work day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 100G Temperature: -5°C To 70°C
Wavelength: 1310nm Warranty: 3 Years
Fiber Type: MMF Fiber: Duel Fiber
Connector: LC Duplex Module Type:: Optical Module

QSFP28 Cisco QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S Compatible1310nm 2km MMF LC duplex

 

 

Part Number Cisco QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S
Data Rate 100Mbps
Wavelength 1331nm
Maximun Distance 2km
Applications Ethernet
Connector Type LC Duplex
Fiber Type SMF
Emitter N/A
Operating Temperature 0~+70℃/-40~+85℃
Voltage-Supply 3V~3.6
ROHS ROHS-6 Compliance
Ststus Available Active
Mounting Type Pluggable,QSFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead Free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level(MSL) 1(Unlimited)

 

 

Quality. Reliability. Performance

 

Our products are fundamental elements in any optical network, which highly impact the overall performance of the system.

 

In TRANSCOM, we never stop improving the quality of our product. This is how we differentiate ourselves from the competition and is also why we can remain on top of the industry for so many years.

 

We use advanced production technologies and strict control system to ensure high quality. More importantly the quality-oriented attitude has been so entrenched in the mind of every single employee.

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Jessica Hao

Tel: +8613790757620

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)