Home Products100G Optical Transceiver

100g Qsfp28 Lr4 Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Single Mode Fiber Tybe

100g Qsfp28 Lr4 Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Single Mode Fiber Tybe

100g Qsfp28 Lr4 Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Single Mode Fiber Tybe

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: 100G-QSFP28-SR4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 10PCS / Blister box
Delivery Time: 3-10 work day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 100G Temperature: -5°C To 70°C
Wavelength: 1310nm DDM/DOM: Yes
Distance: 10KM Warranty: 3 Years
Fiber Type: SMF Fiber: Duel Fiber
Pace Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Connector: LC
Module Type:: Optical Module

QSFP28 Brocade 100G-QSFP28-LR4-10KM Compatible 1310nm 10km MMF

 

Description:

100 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP28 LR4 optical module, 10km link length.

The AscentOptics QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 10km of single mode fiber. And offer customers a wide variety of high-density 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider transport applications.

 

Applications

100G Ethernet

Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor

100G Telecom connections

Data Center Networking

 

Specifications:

P/N AQSFP28-100G-LR4
Datarate 100G/ps
Distance 10KM
Wavelenth 1310NM
Media SMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector LC
Application 100G Ethernet/ 100G Infiniband
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand Neuter, OEM

 

 

 

100g Qsfp28 Lr4 Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Single Mode Fiber Tybe100g Qsfp28 Lr4 Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Single Mode Fiber Tybe100g Qsfp28 Lr4 Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Single Mode Fiber Tybe100g Qsfp28 Lr4 Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Single Mode Fiber Tybe

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Jessica Hao

Tel: +8613790757620

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)