Home Products100G Optical Transceiver

100G-QSFP28-SR4 100G Optical Transceiver MTP / MPO Connector Brocade Compatible

100G-QSFP28-SR4 100G Optical Transceiver MTP / MPO Connector Brocade Compatible

100G-QSFP28-SR4 100G Optical Transceiver MTP / MPO Connector Brocade Compatible

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: 100G-QSFP28-SR4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 10PCS / Blister box
Delivery Time: 3-10 work day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 100G Temperature: -5°C To 70°C
Wavelength: 850nm DDM/DOM: Yes
Distance: 100M Warranty: 3 Years
Fiber Type: MMF Fiber: Duel Fiber
Pace Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Connector: MTP/MPO
Module Type:: Optical Module

QSFP28 Brocade 100G-QSFP28-SR4 Compatible 850nm 100m MTP/MPO MMF

 

 

100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m QSFP28 Transceiver Compatible Brocade 100G-QSFP28-SR4

The 100G QSFP28 SR4 optical transceiver integrates the transmit and receive path onto one module. It converts parallel electrical input signals into parallel optical signals, by a driven Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) array. The transmitter module accepts electrical input signals compatible with Common Mode Logic (CML) levels. All input data signals are differential and internally terminated. The receiver module converts parallel optical input signals via a photo detector array into parallel electrical output signals. The reCML) levels. All data signals are differential and support a data rates up to 27.9525Gb/s per channel.ceiver module outputs electrical signals are also voltage compatible with Common Mode LogicOn
This module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, low power consumption, and 2-wire serial interface.

 

 

Features:
MTP/MP0 optical connector
Single +3.3V power supply
Hot-pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor
Up to 100m OM4 MMF Distance
4x28G Electrical Serial Interface (CEI-28G-VSR)
AC coupling of CML signals
Low power dissipation(Max:3.5W)
Built in digital diagnostic function
Operating case temperature range:0℃ to 70℃
Compliant with 100GBASE-SR4
I2C Communication Interface

Applications:
100GBASE-SR4
Infiniband QDR/DDR/SDR
100G Datacom connections

Standards:
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba
Compliant with QSFP28 MSA hardware specifications
Compliant with RoHS

 

 

100G-QSFP28-SR4 100G Optical Transceiver MTP / MPO Connector Brocade Compatible100G-QSFP28-SR4 100G Optical Transceiver MTP / MPO Connector Brocade Compatible100G-QSFP28-SR4 100G Optical Transceiver MTP / MPO Connector Brocade Compatible100G-QSFP28-SR4 100G Optical Transceiver MTP / MPO Connector Brocade Compatible

100G-QSFP28-SR4 100G Optical Transceiver MTP / MPO Connector Brocade Compatible

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Jessica Hao

Tel: +8613790757620

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)