Home Products40G Optical Transceiver

MTP / MPO 40G Optical Transceiver 3.5 Watt Power With 10km Distance , SMF Type Cable

MTP / MPO 40G Optical Transceiver 3.5 Watt Power With 10km Distance , SMF Type Cable

MTP / MPO 40G Optical Transceiver 3.5 Watt Power With 10km Distance , SMF Type Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Transcom
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: QSFP-4X10G-LR-S

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 10PCS / Blister box
Delivery Time: 3-10 work day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 40G Temperature: -5°C To 70°C
Wavelength: 1310nm DDM/DOM: Yes
Distance: 10km Pace Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Diagnostics: DOM Package Stype:: QSFP+
Cable Type: SMF Interface: MTP/MPO
Optical Components: DFB CWDM CDR Support: Yes

Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S Compatible QSFP+ 1310nm 10km 40G DOM Transceiver

 

 

Product specifications

Features

 

4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

 

Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per wavelength


QSFP+ MSA compliant


Up to 10km transmission


Operating case temperature: 0~70C


Maximum 3.5W operation power


RoHS compliant

 

Applications

 

40G Ethernet


Infiniband interconnects


40G Telecom connections

 

Ordering information

Part Number

Product Description

 

6C-QSFP-SR4

850nm, 40G, 150m, 0ºC ~ +70ºC

 

6C-QSFP-CSR4

850nm, 40G, 400m, 0ºC ~ +70ºC

 

6C-QSFP-LR4

 

1310nm, 40G, 10km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC

 

6C-10GQSFP-CA-1M

10G, copper with 1M optical cable

 

 

Other information

 

Compatiblity

 

This model is compatible with Allied. Also we can make compatible with the following brand :

 

Cisco,Nortel,Extreme,Foundry,Alcatel,Allied,HP,3COM,Juniper,Enterasys....

 

Warranty policy

 

SFP Transceiver is one year warranty as following:

 

It is one year warranty,high quality like original Cisco,details as following:

 

The factory warranty period is one years from date of delivering goods.

 

The buyer should return the goods if it donot working well within 3 month,

 

the seller will give money back. Or seller send new item to replace bad item,

 

all transportation cost be paid by seller.after 3 monthes,repair free,half transportation cost for both

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

Contact Person: Jessica Hao

Tel: +8613790757620

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)