Home Products40G Optical Transceiver

DOM 40G Optical Transceiver Module For Metro Networks / Ethernet Links

DOM 40G Optical Transceiver Module For Metro Networks / Ethernet Links

    • DOM 40G Optical Transceiver Module For Metro Networks / Ethernet Links
    • DOM 40G Optical Transceiver Module For Metro Networks / Ethernet Links
  • DOM 40G Optical Transceiver Module For Metro Networks / Ethernet Links

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Transcom
    Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
    Model Number: QSFP-40G-ER4

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 10PCS / Blister box
    Delivery Time: 3-10 work day
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 40G Temperature: -5°C To 70°C
    Wavelength: 1310nm Distance: 40km
    Pace Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Diagnostics: DOM
    Package Stype:: QSFP+ Cable Type: SMF
    Interface: LC Duplex Optical Components: DFB CWDM

    Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible QSFP+ 1310nm 40km 40G DOM Transceiver

     

     

    1. Features:

     

    4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

     

    Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth

     

    Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps

     

    Duplex LC connector

     

    Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ER4 Standard

     

    QSFP MSA compliant

     

    APD photo-detector

     

    Up to 40 km transmission

     

    Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates

     

    Single +3.3V power supply operating

     

    Built-in digital diagnostic functions

     

    Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

     

    RoHS Compliant Part

     

    2. Applications:

     

    Rack to rack

     

    Data centers Switches and Routers

     

    Metro networks

     

    Switches and Routers

     

    40G BASE-ER4 Ethernet Links

     

    Applications

     

    Rack to rack
    Data centers Switches and Routers
    Metro networks
    Switches and Routers

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited

    Contact Person: Jessica Hao

    Tel: +8613790757620

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)